Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro from the 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 243 | Matches | 230 |
| 175 | Won | 132 |
| 32 | Draw | 46 |
| 36 | Lost | 52 |
| 72% | Win percentage | 57% |
| 15% | Loss percentage | 23% |
| 2.29 | Points per match | 1.92 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.37 | Goals scored per match | 1.90 |
| 0.93 | Goals conceded per match | 1.03 |
| 1.44 | Goal difference per match | 0.87 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 37% |
| 6% | Failed to score (%) | 20% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.48 | Points per home match | 2.19 |
| 2.08 | Points per away match | 1.66 |
| 78% | Home wins (%) | 65% |
| 65% | Away wins (%) | 50% |
| Runs | ||
| 35 | Longest winning run | 11 |
| 67 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus against Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro
The teams of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus and Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro met 7 times: 5 wins for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, 2 draws and 0 wins for Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro. The team of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus scored 15 goals, the team of Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro 4.
Every meeting between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Nassr · Every meeting between Sporting CP and Chaves · Every meeting between Sporting CP and Rio Ave
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018 - 2025
|
106 | 84-14-8 | 2.51 |
Sporting CP2016 - 2017
|
87 | 52-14-21 | 1.95 |
Al-Nassr2025 - 2026
|
39 | 31-2-6 | 2.44 |
Fenerbahce2022 - 2023
|
11 | 8-2-1 | 2.36 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Nassr2023 - 2024
|
55 | 37-11-7 | 2.22 |
Shakhtar Donetsk2019 - 2020
|
49 | 36-8-5 | 2.37 |
Chaves2017
|
34 | 13-8-13 | 1.38 |
Guimaraes2018
|
33 | 15-6-12 | 1.55 |
Botafogo2023
|
23 | 15-5-3 | 2.17 |
Rio Ave2016
|
23 | 11-4-8 | 1.61 |
FC Porto B2016
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
Al-Wasl FC2025
|
5 | 2-2-1 | 1.60 |
Gremio2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 63 | 67% | 2.17 | 88 | 44% | 1.53 |
| Saudi Professional League | 109 | 79% | 2.49 | 37 | 73% | 2.35 |
| AFC Champions League | 19 | 84% | 2.58 | 7 | 71% | 2.43 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 82% | 2.55 | 6 | 17% | 0.83 |
| King's Cup | 8 | 63% | 2.13 | 5 | 80% | 2.60 |
| Taça de Portugal | 7 | 57% | 1.71 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 80% | 2.48 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.60 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 73% | 2.31 |
|
13 | 46% | 1.69 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 90% | 2.80 |
|
65 | 71% | 2.31 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 80% | 2.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
23 | 65% | 2.17 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 81% | 2.54 | |
| 2018 |
|
17 | 71% | 2.35 |
|
33 | 45% | 1.55 |
| 2017 |
|
51 | 63% | 2.04 |
|
34 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 56% | 1.83 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.50 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus led 243 matches we track: 175 wins, 32 draws and 36 losses, good for 2.29 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro led 230 matches we track: 132 wins, 46 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.92 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, all about Luís Manuel Ribeiro de Castro, compare other coaches.







