Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Matthias Jaissle: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, since the 2022 season for Matthias Jaissle. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Matthias Jaissle | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 243 | Matches | 152 |
| 175 | Won | 93 |
| 32 | Draw | 28 |
| 36 | Lost | 31 |
| 72% | Win percentage | 61% |
| 15% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 2.29 | Points per match | 2.02 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.37 | Goals scored per match | 2.02 |
| 0.93 | Goals conceded per match | 1.09 |
| 1.44 | Goal difference per match | 0.93 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 37% |
| 6% | Failed to score (%) | 13% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.48 | Points per home match | 2.07 |
| 2.08 | Points per away match | 1.96 |
| 78% | Home wins (%) | 62% |
| 65% | Away wins (%) | 60% |
| Runs | ||
| 35 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 67 | Longest unbeaten run | 15 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus against Matthias Jaissle
The teams of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus and Matthias Jaissle met 6 times: 3 wins for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, 0 draws and 3 wins for Matthias Jaissle. The team of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus scored 12 goals, the team of Matthias Jaissle 11.
Every meeting between Al-Nassr and Al-Ahli Jeddah ยท Every meeting between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Ahli Jeddah
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018 - 2025
|
106 | 84-14-8 | 2.51 |
Sporting CP2016 - 2017
|
87 | 52-14-21 | 1.95 |
Al-Nassr2025 - 2026
|
39 | 31-2-6 | 2.44 |
Fenerbahce2022 - 2023
|
11 | 8-2-1 | 2.36 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ahli Jeddah2023 - 2026
|
123 | 81-21-21 | 2.15 |
Red Bull Salzburg2022 - 2023
|
18 | 8-4-6 | 1.56 |
Newcastle2026
|
10 | 4-3-3 | 1.50 |
Al Riyadh2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Matthias Jaissle | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 109 | 79% | 2.49 | 99 | 64% | 2.08 |
| AFC Champions League | 19 | 84% | 2.58 | 18 | 83% | 2.61 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 82% | 2.55 | 12 | 33% | 1.08 |
| King's Cup | 8 | 63% | 2.13 | 5 | 20% | 1.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 33% | 1.17 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Matthias Jaissle | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.54 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 80% | 2.48 |
|
40 | 70% | 2.28 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 73% | 2.31 |
|
48 | 69% | 2.15 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 90% | 2.80 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.87 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 80% | 2.50 |
|
13 | 46% | 1.69 |
| 2018 |
|
17 | 71% | 2.35 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
51 | 63% | 2.04 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 56% | 1.83 | - | - | - | |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Matthias Jaissle in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus led 243 matches we track: 175 wins, 32 draws and 36 losses, good for 2.29 points per match. Since the 2022 season Matthias Jaissle led 152 matches we track: 93 wins, 28 draws and 31 losses, good for 2.02 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, all about Matthias Jaissle, compare other coaches.






