Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, since the 2018 season for Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca from the 2019, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 243 | Matches | 112 |
| 175 | Won | 56 |
| 32 | Draw | 28 |
| 36 | Lost | 28 |
| 72% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 15% | Loss percentage | 25% |
| 2.29 | Points per match | 1.75 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.37 | Goals scored per match | 1.66 |
| 0.93 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 1.44 | Goal difference per match | 0.47 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 6% | Failed to score (%) | 15% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 61% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.48 | Points per home match | 1.83 |
| 2.08 | Points per away match | 1.68 |
| 78% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 65% | Away wins (%) | 47% |
| Runs | ||
| 35 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 67 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus against Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca
The teams of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus and Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca met 5 times: 4 wins for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, 1 draws and 0 wins for Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca. The team of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus scored 12 goals, the team of Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca 1.
Every meeting between Al-Nassr and Al Taawon · Every meeting between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al Taawon · Every meeting between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Faisaly FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018 - 2025
|
106 | 84-14-8 | 2.51 |
Sporting CP2016 - 2017
|
87 | 52-14-21 | 1.95 |
Al-Nassr2025 - 2026
|
39 | 31-2-6 | 2.44 |
Fenerbahce2022 - 2023
|
11 | 8-2-1 | 2.36 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al Taawon2022 - 2026
|
84 | 40-23-21 | 1.70 |
Al-Faisaly FC2018 - 2021
|
19 | 11-4-4 | 1.95 |
Al Wahda FC2026
|
6 | 4-0-2 | 2.00 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
KAS Eupen2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 109 | 79% | 2.49 | 96 | 48% | 1.71 |
| King's Cup | 8 | 63% | 2.13 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 82% | 2.55 | 3 | 33% | 1.33 |
| AFC Cup | 3 | 100% | 3.00 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 80% | 2.48 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.63 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 73% | 2.31 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 90% | 2.80 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.75 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 80% | 2.50 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.67 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
17 | 71% | 2.35 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.72 |
| 2017 |
|
51 | 63% | 2.04 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 56% | 1.83 | - | - | - | |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus led 243 matches we track: 175 wins, 32 draws and 36 losses, good for 2.29 points per match. Since the 2018 season Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca led 112 matches we track: 56 wins, 28 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.75 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, all about Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca, compare other coaches.




