Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Sergio Conceicao: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Sergio Conceicao | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 243 | Matches | 235 |
| 175 | Won | 155 |
| 32 | Draw | 33 |
| 36 | Lost | 47 |
| 72% | Win percentage | 66% |
| 15% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 2.29 | Points per match | 2.12 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.37 | Goals scored per match | 2.03 |
| 0.93 | Goals conceded per match | 0.98 |
| 1.44 | Goal difference per match | 1.05 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 38% |
| 6% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.48 | Points per home match | 2.35 |
| 2.08 | Points per away match | 1.89 |
| 78% | Home wins (%) | 74% |
| 65% | Away wins (%) | 58% |
| Runs | ||
| 35 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 67 | Longest unbeaten run | 19 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus against Sergio Conceicao
The teams of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus and Sergio Conceicao met 6 times: 3 wins for Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, 1 draws and 2 wins for Sergio Conceicao. The team of Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus scored 7 goals, the team of Sergio Conceicao 3.
Every meeting between Al-Nassr and Al-Ittihad FC · Every meeting between Sporting CP and FC Porto
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018 - 2025
|
106 | 84-14-8 | 2.51 |
Sporting CP2016 - 2017
|
87 | 52-14-21 | 1.95 |
Al-Nassr2025 - 2026
|
39 | 31-2-6 | 2.44 |
Fenerbahce2022 - 2023
|
11 | 8-2-1 | 2.36 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Porto2017 - 2024
|
151 | 109-20-22 | 2.30 |
Al-Ittihad FC2025 - 2026
|
40 | 22-5-13 | 1.78 |
AC Milan2024
|
26 | 15-5-6 | 1.92 |
Nantes2016
|
18 | 9-3-6 | 1.67 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Sergio Conceicao | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 63 | 67% | 2.17 | 93 | 76% | 2.42 |
| Saudi Professional League | 109 | 79% | 2.49 | 27 | 52% | 1.70 |
| UEFA Champions League | 12 | 33% | 1.17 | 26 | 46% | 1.58 |
| AFC Champions League | 19 | 84% | 2.58 | 8 | 63% | 1.88 |
| Taça de Portugal | 7 | 57% | 1.71 | 20 | 85% | 2.65 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 82% | 2.55 | 9 | 56% | 1.89 |
| King's Cup | 8 | 63% | 2.13 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus | Sergio Conceicao | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.17 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 80% | 2.48 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 73% | 2.31 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 90% | 2.80 |
|
44 | 64% | 2.05 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 80% | 2.50 |
|
14 | 79% | 2.50 |
| 2018 |
|
17 | 71% | 2.35 |
|
47 | 77% | 2.43 |
| 2017 |
|
51 | 63% | 2.04 |
|
44 | 73% | 2.32 |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 56% | 1.83 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.67 |
Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus vs Sergio Conceicao in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus led 243 matches we track: 175 wins, 32 draws and 36 losses, good for 2.29 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergio Conceicao led 235 matches we track: 155 wins, 33 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.12 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jorge Fernando Pinheiro de Jesus, all about Sergio Conceicao, compare other coaches.





