Jose Bordalas Jimenez vs Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Jose Bordalas Jimenez from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jose Bordalas Jimenez | Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 251 | Matches | 244 |
| 98 | Won | 100 |
| 71 | Draw | 65 |
| 82 | Lost | 79 |
| 39% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 33% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.45 | Points per match | 1.50 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.14 | Goals scored per match | 1.59 |
| 1.06 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 0.08 | Goal difference per match | 0.20 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 33% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 42% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 37% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.70 | Points per home match | 1.77 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.23 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 29% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Jose Bordalas Jimenez against Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti
The teams of Jose Bordalas Jimenez and Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti met 7 times: 1 wins for Jose Bordalas Jimenez, 2 draws and 4 wins for Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti. The team of Jose Bordalas Jimenez scored 6 goals, the team of Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti 11.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Getafe2016 - 2026
|
250 | 98-71-81 | 1.46 |
Inter de Valdemoro2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Real Betis2022 - 2026
|
165 | 71-48-46 | 1.58 |
West Ham United2018
|
41 | 17-7-17 | 1.41 |
Hebei Zhongji2016 - 2018
|
36 | 12-10-14 | 1.28 |
Palma del Rio2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Ludogorets2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jose Bordalas Jimenez | Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| La Liga | 181 | 35% | 1.35 | 102 | 38% | 1.52 |
| Club Friendlies | 18 | 33% | 1.33 | 20 | 40% | 1.35 |
| Copa del Rey | 16 | 56% | 1.81 | 14 | 64% | 2.00 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 17 | 47% | 1.65 |
Season by season
| Season | Jose Bordalas Jimenez | Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.27 |
|
15 | 67% | 2.13 |
| 2025 |
|
36 | 36% | 1.31 |
|
40 | 40% | 1.55 |
| 2024 |
|
46 | 33% | 1.22 |
|
57 | 46% | 1.61 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 37% | 1.41 |
|
48 | 35% | 1.40 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 | |
| 2018 |
|
43 | 42% | 1.60 |
|
50 | 38% | 1.34 |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 39% | 1.44 |
|
20 | 45% | 1.60 |
| 2016 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.88 |
|
7 | 14% | 0.71 |
Jose Bordalas Jimenez vs Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jose Bordalas Jimenez led 251 matches we track: 98 wins, 71 draws and 82 losses, good for 1.45 points per match. Since the 2016 season Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti led 244 matches we track: 100 wins, 65 draws and 79 losses, good for 1.50 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jose Bordalas Jimenez, all about Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti, compare other coaches.






