José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes vs Mauricio Dulac: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes, since the 2025 season for Mauricio Dulac. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes | Mauricio Dulac | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 184 | Matches | 15 |
| 65 | Won | 5 |
| 52 | Draw | 4 |
| 67 | Lost | 6 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 33% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 40% |
| 1.34 | Points per match | 1.27 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.44 | Goals scored per match | 1.20 |
| 1.52 | Goals conceded per match | 1.93 |
| -0.08 | Goal difference per match | -0.73 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 40% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 65% | Both teams scored | 40% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.74 | Points per home match | 1.86 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 0.75 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 57% |
| 23% | Away wins (%) | 13% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 3 |
José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes against Mauricio Dulac
The teams of José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes and Mauricio Dulac met 2 times: 0 wins for José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes, 1 draws and 1 wins for Mauricio Dulac. The team of José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes scored 0 goals, the team of Mauricio Dulac 1.
Every meeting between Al Khaleej Saihat and Al Riyadh · Every meeting between Al-Fateh and Al Riyadh
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Fateh2024 - 2026
|
52 | 19-10-23 | 1.29 |
Al Taawon2016 - 2017
|
36 | 10-10-16 | 1.11 |
Zamalek SC2023 - 2024
|
35 | 21-9-5 | 2.06 |
Reading2018
|
20 | 6-9-5 | 1.35 |
Rio Ave2018
|
15 | 5-5-5 | 1.33 |
Al Khaleej Saihat2026 - 2027
|
9 | 0-6-3 | 0.67 |
Chaves2023
|
6 | 0-1-5 | 0.17 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah2016
|
5 | 3-1-1 | 2.00 |
Baniyas SC2016
|
3 | 0-1-2 | 0.33 |
Maritimo2022
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Ponferradina2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al Riyadh2025 - 2027
|
15 | 5-4-6 | 1.27 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes | Mauricio Dulac | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 93 | 33% | 1.27 | 13 | 31% | 1.15 |
| King's Cup | 5 | 20% | 0.80 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes | Mauricio Dulac | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2027 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 9% | 0.82 |
|
9 | 22% | 1.11 |
| 2025 |
|
30 | 27% | 1.07 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.20 |
| 2024 |
|
27 | 56% | 1.81 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 48% | 1.70 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
35 | 31% | 1.34 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
31 | 29% | 1.16 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
13 | 31% | 1.15 | - | - | - | |
José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes vs Mauricio Dulac in numbers
Since the 2016 season José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes led 184 matches we track: 65 wins, 52 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2025 season Mauricio Dulac led 15 matches we track: 5 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses, good for 1.27 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about José Manuel Martins Teixeira Gomes, all about Mauricio Dulac, compare other coaches.










