José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Mohammadali Rabiei: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, since the 2020 season for Mohammadali Rabiei. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| José Manuel Ferreira de Morais | Mohammadali Rabiei | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 137 | Matches | 142 |
| 59 | Won | 49 |
| 40 | Draw | 53 |
| 38 | Lost | 40 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 35% |
| 28% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.58 | Points per match | 1.41 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.47 | Goals scored per match | 0.99 |
| 1.12 | Goals conceded per match | 0.84 |
| 0.34 | Goal difference per match | 0.15 |
| 40% | Clean sheets (%) | 43% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 40% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 37% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals | 28% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.75 | Points per home match | 1.42 |
| 1.41 | Points per away match | 1.40 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 36% |
| 36% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
José Manuel Ferreira de Morais against Mohammadali Rabiei
The teams of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais and Mohammadali Rabiei met 5 times: 3 wins for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, 2 draws and 0 wins for Mohammadali Rabiei. The team of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais scored 6 goals, the team of Mohammadali Rabiei 1.
Every meeting between Sepahan FC and ZOB Ahan · Every meeting between Sepahan FC and Mes Rafsanjan
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sepahan FC2022 - 2024
|
61 | 39-12-10 | 2.11 |
BB Bodrumspor2024
|
17 | 6-6-5 | 1.41 |
Barnsley2017
|
15 | 3-4-8 | 0.87 |
AEK Athens FC2016
|
14 | 3-8-3 | 1.21 |
Al Wahda FC2025
|
10 | 5-3-2 | 1.80 |
Karpaty2018
|
10 | 2-3-5 | 0.90 |
Antalyaspor2015 - 2016
|
8 | 0-4-4 | 0.50 |
Sharjah FC2026
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Mes Rafsanjan2020 - 2022
|
83 | 31-31-21 | 1.49 |
ZOB Ahan2023 - 2025
|
59 | 18-22-19 | 1.29 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | José Manuel Ferreira de Morais | Mohammadali Rabiei | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | 54 | 69% | 2.28 | 141 | 35% | 1.42 |
Season by season
| Season | José Manuel Ferreira de Morais | Mohammadali Rabiei | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.80 |
|
11 | 18% | 0.91 |
| 2024 |
|
28 | 43% | 1.57 |
|
26 | 35% | 1.46 |
| 2023 |
|
25 | 68% | 2.16 |
|
22 | 32% | 1.27 |
| 2022 |
|
25 | 64% | 2.20 |
|
30 | 37% | 1.57 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 38% | 1.46 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
27 | 37% | 1.44 | |
| 2018 |
|
10 | 20% | 0.90 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
15 | 20% | 0.87 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
20 | 15% | 0.95 | - | - | - | |
| 2015 |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Mohammadali Rabiei in numbers
Since the 2015 season José Manuel Ferreira de Morais led 137 matches we track: 59 wins, 40 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.58 points per match. Since the 2020 season Mohammadali Rabiei led 142 matches we track: 49 wins, 53 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.41 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, all about Mohammadali Rabiei, compare other coaches.







