José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Mehdi Tartar: the coaches side by side

Filter:
137 - 206 Matches
43% - 31% Win percentage
1.58 - 1.33 Points per match
1.47 - 0.90 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2015 season for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, since the 2017 season for Mehdi Tartar. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Mehdi Tartar
Results
137 Matches 206
59 Won 64
40 Draw 82
38 Lost 60
43% Win percentage 31%
28% Loss percentage 29%
1.58 Points per match 1.33
Goals
1.47 Goals scored per match 0.90
1.12 Goals conceded per match 0.83
0.34 Goal difference per match 0.07
40% Clean sheets (%) 41%
22% Failed to score (%) 40%
51% Both teams scored 37%
47% Over 2.5 goals 22%
Home and away
1.75 Points per home match 1.46
1.41 Points per away match 1.20
49% Home wins (%) 35%
36% Away wins (%) 27%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 4
17 Longest unbeaten run 14

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais against Mehdi Tartar

2 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais and Mehdi Tartar met 4 times: 2 wins for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, 1 draws and 1 wins for Mehdi Tartar. The team of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais scored 7 goals, the team of Mehdi Tartar 6.

Every meeting between Sepahan FC and Malavan · Every meeting between Sepahan FC and ZOB Ahan

Per club

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sepahan FC2022 - 2024 61 39-12-10 2.11
BB Bodrumspor2024 17 6-6-5 1.41
Barnsley2017 15 3-4-8 0.87
AEK Athens FC2016 14 3-8-3 1.21
Al Wahda FC2025 10 5-3-2 1.80
Karpaty2018 10 2-3-5 0.90
Antalyaspor2015 - 2016 8 0-4-4 0.50
Sharjah FC2026 2 1-0-1 1.50
Mehdi Tartar
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
ZOB Ahan2021 - 2022 52 15-20-17 1.25
Pars Jonoubi JAM2017 - 2018 40 12-13-15 1.23
Gol Gohar2024 - 2025 38 13-16-9 1.45
Malavan2023 25 10-9-6 1.56
Naft Masjed Soleyman2019 25 6-13-6 1.24
Paykan2020 24 6-11-7 1.21
Tractor Sazi2020 - 2023 2 2-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Mehdi Tartar
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Persian Gulf Pro League 54 69% 2.28 205 31% 1.33

Season by season

Season José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Mehdi Tartar
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Sharjah FC 2 50% 1.50 - - -
2025 Al Wahda FC 10 50% 1.80 Gol Gohar 11 27% 1.27
2024 BB Bodrumspor Sepahan FC 28 43% 1.57 Gol Gohar 27 37% 1.52
2023 Sepahan FC 25 68% 2.16 Malavan Tractor Sazi 26 42% 1.62
2022 Sepahan FC 25 64% 2.20 ZOB Ahan 27 26% 1.30
2021 - - - ZOB Ahan 25 32% 1.20
2020 - - - Paykan Tractor Sazi 25 28% 1.28
2019 - - - Naft Masjed Soleyman 25 24% 1.24
2018 Karpaty 10 20% 0.90 Pars Jonoubi JAM 25 28% 1.08
2017 Barnsley 15 20% 0.87 Pars Jonoubi JAM 15 33% 1.47
2016 AEK Athens FC Antalyaspor 20 15% 0.95 - - -
2015 Antalyaspor 2 0% 1.00 - - -

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Mehdi Tartar in numbers

Since the 2015 season José Manuel Ferreira de Morais led 137 matches we track: 59 wins, 40 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.58 points per match. Since the 2017 season Mehdi Tartar led 206 matches we track: 64 wins, 82 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, all about Mehdi Tartar, compare other coaches.