José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Y. Golmohammadi: the coaches side by side

Filter:
137 - 197 Matches
43% - 51% Win percentage
1.58 - 1.84 Points per match
1.47 - 1.24 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2015 season for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, since the 2017 season for Y. Golmohammadi. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Y. Golmohammadi
Results
137 Matches 197
59 Won 101
40 Draw 59
38 Lost 37
43% Win percentage 51%
28% Loss percentage 19%
1.58 Points per match 1.84
Goals
1.47 Goals scored per match 1.24
1.12 Goals conceded per match 0.67
0.34 Goal difference per match 0.57
40% Clean sheets (%) 49%
22% Failed to score (%) 27%
51% Both teams scored 36%
47% Over 2.5 goals 30%
Home and away
1.75 Points per home match 2.06
1.41 Points per away match 1.61
49% Home wins (%) 61%
36% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 8
17 Longest unbeaten run 19

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais against Y. Golmohammadi

2 Wins
2 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais and Y. Golmohammadi met 4 times: 2 wins for José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, 2 draws and 0 wins for Y. Golmohammadi. The team of José Manuel Ferreira de Morais scored 4 goals, the team of Y. Golmohammadi 2.

Every meeting between Sepahan FC and Foolad FC · Every meeting between Sepahan FC and Persepolis FC

Per club

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sepahan FC2022 - 2024 61 39-12-10 2.11
BB Bodrumspor2024 17 6-6-5 1.41
Barnsley2017 15 3-4-8 0.87
AEK Athens FC2016 14 3-8-3 1.21
Al Wahda FC2025 10 5-3-2 1.80
Karpaty2018 10 2-3-5 0.90
Antalyaspor2015 - 2016 8 0-4-4 0.50
Sharjah FC2026 2 1-0-1 1.50
Y. Golmohammadi
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Persepolis FC2019 - 2023 105 61-33-11 2.06
Padideh Khorasan2018 - 2019 39 21-9-9 1.85
Foolad FC2024 - 2025 35 14-12-9 1.54
Tractor Sazi2017 17 5-5-7 1.18
Saipa2018 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Y. Golmohammadi
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Persian Gulf Pro League 54 69% 2.28 190 51% 1.84
AFC Champions League 4 25% 0.75 5 40% 1.40

Season by season

Season José Manuel Ferreira de Morais Y. Golmohammadi
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Sharjah FC 2 50% 1.50 - - -
2025 Al Wahda FC 10 50% 1.80 Foolad FC 11 36% 1.45
2024 BB Bodrumspor Sepahan FC 28 43% 1.57 Foolad FC 24 42% 1.58
2023 Sepahan FC 25 68% 2.16 Persepolis FC 17 47% 1.76
2022 Sepahan FC 25 64% 2.20 Persepolis FC 27 63% 2.11
2021 - - - Persepolis FC 25 60% 2.12
2020 - - - Persepolis FC 26 58% 2.12
2019 - - - Padideh Khorasan Persepolis FC 25 52% 1.84
2018 Karpaty 10 20% 0.90 Padideh Khorasan Saipa 25 56% 1.88
2017 Barnsley 15 20% 0.87 Tractor Sazi 17 29% 1.18
2016 AEK Athens FC Antalyaspor 20 15% 0.95 - - -
2015 Antalyaspor 2 0% 1.00 - - -

José Manuel Ferreira de Morais vs Y. Golmohammadi in numbers

Since the 2015 season José Manuel Ferreira de Morais led 137 matches we track: 59 wins, 40 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.58 points per match. Since the 2017 season Y. Golmohammadi led 197 matches we track: 101 wins, 59 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.84 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about José Manuel Ferreira de Morais, all about Y. Golmohammadi, compare other coaches.