Kosta Runjaić vs Paolo Vanoli: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Kosta Runjaić, since the 2021 season for Paolo Vanoli. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Kosta Runjaić from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| Kosta Runjaić | Paolo Vanoli | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 185 | Matches | 105 |
| 77 | Won | 44 |
| 42 | Draw | 29 |
| 66 | Lost | 32 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.48 | Points per match | 1.53 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 1.15 |
| 0.18 | Goal difference per match | 0.26 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 23% | Failed to score (%) | 22% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.62 | Points per home match | 1.79 |
| 1.32 | Points per away match | 1.28 |
| 45% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 34% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Kosta Runjaić against Paolo Vanoli
The teams of Kosta Runjaić and Paolo Vanoli met 4 times: 1 wins for Kosta Runjaić, 1 draws and 2 wins for Paolo Vanoli. The team of Kosta Runjaić scored 6 goals, the team of Paolo Vanoli 9.
Every meeting between Udinese and Fiorentina · Every meeting between Udinese and Torino
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Udinese2024 - 2026
|
86 | 34-16-36 | 1.37 |
Legia Warszawa2022 - 2023
|
47 | 24-12-11 | 1.79 |
Pogon Szczecin2018 - 2021
|
38 | 15-10-13 | 1.45 |
TSV 1860 Munich2016
|
14 | 4-4-6 | 1.14 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Venezia2022 - 2024
|
38 | 19-8-11 | 1.71 |
Torino2024
|
34 | 11-12-11 | 1.32 |
Fiorentina2025 - 2026
|
29 | 10-9-10 | 1.34 |
Spartak Moscow2021
|
4 | 4-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Kosta Runjaić | Paolo Vanoli | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie A | 68 | 35% | 1.25 | 53 | 34% | 1.38 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 46% | 1.69 | 5 | 20% | 1.00 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 55% | 1.64 | 3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| Coppa Italia | 8 | 75% | 2.25 | 5 | 40% | 1.40 |
Season by season
| Season | Kosta Runjaić | Paolo Vanoli | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.27 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2025 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.42 |
|
25 | 32% | 1.28 |
| 2024 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.36 |
|
36 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 49% | 1.71 |
|
35 | 51% | 1.77 |
| 2022 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2021 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
4 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2020 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.45 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.14 | - | - | - | |
Kosta Runjaić vs Paolo Vanoli in numbers
Since the 2016 season Kosta Runjaić led 185 matches we track: 77 wins, 42 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2021 season Paolo Vanoli led 105 matches we track: 44 wins, 29 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.53 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Kosta Runjaić, all about Paolo Vanoli, compare other coaches.






