Kosta Runjaić vs Waldemar Fornalik: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Kosta Runjaić, since the 2018 season for Waldemar Fornalik. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Kosta Runjaić from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| Kosta Runjaić | Waldemar Fornalik | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 185 | Matches | 91 |
| 77 | Won | 43 |
| 42 | Draw | 22 |
| 66 | Lost | 26 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 47% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 29% |
| 1.48 | Points per match | 1.66 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 1.10 |
| 0.18 | Goal difference per match | 0.31 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 37% |
| 23% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 44% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.62 | Points per home match | 1.95 |
| 1.32 | Points per away match | 1.45 |
| 45% | Home wins (%) | 55% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 42% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
Kosta Runjaić against Waldemar Fornalik
The teams of Kosta Runjaić and Waldemar Fornalik met 5 times: 1 wins for Kosta Runjaić, 1 draws and 3 wins for Waldemar Fornalik. The team of Kosta Runjaić scored 4 goals, the team of Waldemar Fornalik 7.
Every meeting between Legia Warszawa and Zaglebie Lubin · Every meeting between Pogon Szczecin and Piast Gliwice
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Udinese2024 - 2026
|
86 | 34-16-36 | 1.37 |
Legia Warszawa2022 - 2023
|
47 | 24-12-11 | 1.79 |
Pogon Szczecin2018 - 2021
|
38 | 15-10-13 | 1.45 |
TSV 1860 Munich2016
|
14 | 4-4-6 | 1.14 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Piast Gliwice2018 - 2022
|
47 | 28-11-8 | 2.02 |
Zaglebie Lubin2023 - 2024
|
44 | 15-11-18 | 1.27 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Kosta Runjaić | Waldemar Fornalik | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 59 | 41% | 1.53 | 75 | 44% | 1.56 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 12 | 58% | 2.00 | 15 | 67% | 2.20 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 46% | 1.69 | 1 | 0% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Kosta Runjaić | Waldemar Fornalik | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.27 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.42 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.36 |
|
9 | 22% | 0.89 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 49% | 1.71 |
|
35 | 37% | 1.37 |
| 2022 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2021 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
| 2020 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.20 |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 |
| 2018 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.45 |
|
33 | 55% | 1.88 |
| 2016 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.14 | - | - | - | |
Kosta Runjaić vs Waldemar Fornalik in numbers
Since the 2016 season Kosta Runjaić led 185 matches we track: 77 wins, 42 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2018 season Waldemar Fornalik led 91 matches we track: 43 wins, 22 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.66 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Kosta Runjaić, all about Waldemar Fornalik, compare other coaches.


