Luka Elsner vs Luis Enrique Martínez García: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Luka Elsner from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Luis Enrique Martínez García from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Luka Elsner | Luis Enrique Martínez García | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 83 | Matches | 220 |
| 22 | Won | 150 |
| 26 | Draw | 38 |
| 35 | Lost | 32 |
| 27% | Win percentage | 68% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 15% |
| 1.11 | Points per match | 2.22 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.17 | Goals scored per match | 2.48 |
| 1.39 | Goals conceded per match | 0.92 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | 1.55 |
| 17% | Clean sheets (%) | 39% |
| 34% | Failed to score (%) | 10% |
| 60% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 65% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.24 | Points per home match | 2.27 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 2.16 |
| 34% | Home wins (%) | 70% |
| 19% | Away wins (%) | 66% |
| Runs | ||
| 2 | Longest winning run | 8 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 30 |
Luka Elsner against Luis Enrique Martínez García
The teams of Luka Elsner and Luis Enrique Martínez García met 5 times: 0 wins for Luka Elsner, 3 draws and 2 wins for Luis Enrique Martínez García. The team of Luka Elsner scored 5 goals, the team of Luis Enrique Martínez García 9.
Every meeting between Stade de Reims and Paris Saint Germain · Every meeting between LE Havre and Paris Saint Germain
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
LE Havre2022 - 2024
|
41 | 9-14-18 | 1.00 |
Stade de Reims2024
|
21 | 6-7-8 | 1.19 |
Cracovia Krakow2025
|
15 | 4-4-7 | 1.07 |
NK Domzale2016
|
5 | 3-1-1 | 2.00 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise2018
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Paris Saint Germain2023 - 2026
|
169 | 113-30-26 | 2.18 |
FC Barcelona2016
|
42 | 31-7-4 | 2.38 |
Spain2018 - 2022
|
9 | 6-1-2 | 2.11 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Luka Elsner | Luis Enrique Martínez García | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 53 | 21% | 0.96 | 101 | 72% | 2.36 |
| Coupe de France | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 14 | 86% | 2.64 |
| Club Friendlies | 8 | 13% | 0.75 | 9 | 22% | 1.11 |
Season by season
| Season | Luka Elsner | Luis Enrique Martínez García | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
11 | 45% | 1.64 | |
| 2025 |
|
15 | 27% | 1.07 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.15 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 26% | 1.17 |
|
57 | 72% | 2.33 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 19% | 0.89 |
|
54 | 65% | 2.17 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2016 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.00 |
|
42 | 74% | 2.38 |
Luka Elsner vs Luis Enrique Martínez García in numbers
Since the 2016 season Luka Elsner led 83 matches we track: 22 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.11 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luis Enrique Martínez García led 220 matches we track: 150 wins, 38 draws and 32 losses, good for 2.22 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Luka Elsner, all about Luis Enrique Martínez García, compare other coaches.





