Luis Fernando Fallas Arias vs W. Centeno: the coaches side by side

Filter:
94 - 142 Matches
27% - 37% Win percentage
1.07 - 1.32 Points per match
1.02 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2017 season. We have no matches of Luis Fernando Fallas Arias from the 2018 season. We have no matches of W. Centeno from the 2023 season.

Records side by side

Luis Fernando Fallas Arias W. Centeno
Results
94 Matches 142
25 Won 52
26 Draw 32
43 Lost 58
27% Win percentage 37%
46% Loss percentage 41%
1.07 Points per match 1.32
Goals
1.02 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.61 Goals conceded per match 1.53
-0.59 Goal difference per match -0.08
24% Clean sheets (%) 27%
36% Failed to score (%) 27%
47% Both teams scored 52%
48% Over 2.5 goals 61%
Home and away
1.42 Points per home match 1.69
0.76 Points per away match 1.01
40% Home wins (%) 48%
14% Away wins (%) 27%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 5
7 Longest unbeaten run 11

Luis Fernando Fallas Arias against W. Centeno

1 Wins
2 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Luis Fernando Fallas Arias and W. Centeno met 6 times: 1 wins for Luis Fernando Fallas Arias, 2 draws and 3 wins for W. Centeno. The team of Luis Fernando Fallas Arias scored 9 goals, the team of W. Centeno 11.

Every meeting between Perez Zeledon and CS Herediano 路 Every meeting between Santos DE Guapiles and Guadalupe FC 路 Every meeting between Limon FC and Deportivo Saprissa

Per club

Luis Fernando Fallas Arias
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
AD Guanacasteca2021 25 10-6-9 1.44
Limon FC2019 - 2020 24 6-7-11 1.04
Santos DE Guapiles2021 - 2022 16 5-5-6 1.25
Perez Zeledon2023 - 2024 13 2-5-6 0.85
Puntarenas FC2024 12 2-1-9 0.58
Guadalupe FC2017 4 0-2-2 0.50
W. Centeno
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Deportivo Saprissa2018 - 2020 59 28-17-14 1.71
Guadalupe FC2021 - 2022 43 12-7-24 1.00
Santos DE Guapiles2024 18 5-4-9 1.06
Municipal Grecia2017 - 2018 17 6-2-9 1.18
CS Herediano2024 5 1-2-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Luis Fernando Fallas Arias W. Centeno
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Primera Divisi贸n Costa Rica 94 27% 1.07 138 37% 1.33

Season by season

Season Luis Fernando Fallas Arias W. Centeno
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Puntarenas FC Perez Zeledon 16 13% 0.63 Santos DE Guapiles CS Herediano 23 26% 1.04
2023 Perez Zeledon 9 22% 0.89 - - -
2022 Santos DE Guapiles 8 13% 0.75 Guadalupe FC 22 23% 0.82
2021 AD Guanacasteca Santos DE Guapiles 33 42% 1.52 Guadalupe FC 21 33% 1.19
2020 Limon FC 15 27% 1.13 Deportivo Saprissa 17 47% 1.71
2019 Limon FC 9 22% 0.89 Deportivo Saprissa 41 49% 1.76
2018 - - - Municipal Grecia Deportivo Saprissa 7 14% 0.43
2017 Guadalupe FC 4 0% 0.50 Municipal Grecia 11 45% 1.55

Luis Fernando Fallas Arias vs W. Centeno in numbers

Since the 2017 season Luis Fernando Fallas Arias led 94 matches we track: 25 wins, 26 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.07 points per match. Since the 2017 season W. Centeno led 142 matches we track: 52 wins, 32 draws and 58 losses, good for 1.32 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Luis Fernando Fallas Arias, all about W. Centeno, compare other coaches.