Laurent Guyot vs Nicolas Usaï: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Laurent Guyot, since the 2016 season for Nicolas Usaï. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Laurent Guyot from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Nicolas Usaï from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Laurent Guyot | Nicolas Usaï | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 137 | Matches | 138 |
| 49 | Won | 47 |
| 31 | Draw | 45 |
| 57 | Lost | 46 |
| 36% | Win percentage | 34% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.30 | Points per match | 1.35 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.36 | Goals scored per match | 1.36 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.41 |
| -0.02 | Goal difference per match | -0.06 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 22% |
| 23% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 58% | Both teams scored | 58% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.42 | Points per home match | 1.40 |
| 1.20 | Points per away match | 1.29 |
| 39% | Home wins (%) | 36% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Laurent Guyot against Nicolas Usaï
The teams of Laurent Guyot and Nicolas Usaï met 5 times: 2 wins for Laurent Guyot, 1 draws and 2 wins for Nicolas Usaï. The team of Laurent Guyot scored 6 goals, the team of Nicolas Usaï 4.
Every meeting between Annecy and Stade de Reims · Every meeting between Annecy and PAU
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Annecy2022 - 2026
|
121 | 47-29-45 | 1.40 |
Cercle Brugge2018
|
8 | 2-1-5 | 0.88 |
Toronto II2018
|
8 | 0-1-7 | 0.13 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
PAU2023 - 2025
|
85 | 29-26-30 | 1.33 |
Chateauroux2018 - 2023
|
21 | 6-9-6 | 1.29 |
Stade de Reims2026
|
15 | 6-7-2 | 1.67 |
Sedan2016
|
13 | 3-3-7 | 0.92 |
Nimes2022
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
Athletico Marseille2016
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Laurent Guyot | Nicolas Usaï | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 2 | 102 | 38% | 1.38 | 104 | 33% | 1.34 |
| Coupe de France | 14 | 50% | 1.79 | 8 | 75% | 2.38 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 20% | 0.80 | 11 | 27% | 1.18 |
Season by season
| Season | Laurent Guyot | Nicolas Usaï | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.55 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.67 |
| 2025 |
|
26 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 43% | 1.57 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.32 |
| 2023 |
|
39 | 31% | 1.15 |
|
41 | 34% | 1.32 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
16 | 13% | 0.50 |
|
19 | 32% | 1.37 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
15 | 27% | 1.00 | |
Laurent Guyot vs Nicolas Usaï in numbers
Since the 2018 season Laurent Guyot led 137 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.30 points per match. Since the 2016 season Nicolas Usaï led 138 matches we track: 47 wins, 45 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.35 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Laurent Guyot, all about Nicolas Usaï, compare other coaches.







