Laurent Guyot vs Olivier Frapolli: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Laurent Guyot France ยท 56 years old Annecy
vs
Olivier Frapolli France ยท 55 years old Laval
140 - 186 Matches
36% - 33% Win percentage
1.29 - 1.30 Points per match
1.36 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Laurent Guyot, since the 2015 season for Olivier Frapolli. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Laurent Guyot Olivier Frapolli
Results
140 Matches 186
50 Won 62
31 Draw 55
59 Lost 69
36% Win percentage 33%
42% Loss percentage 37%
1.29 Points per match 1.30
Goals
1.36 Goals scored per match 1.17
1.39 Goals conceded per match 1.24
-0.04 Goal difference per match -0.07
28% Clean sheets (%) 32%
24% Failed to score (%) 32%
58% Both teams scored 47%
56% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.38 Points per home match 1.30
1.22 Points per away match 1.29
38% Home wins (%) 32%
34% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 6
7 Longest unbeaten run 13

Laurent Guyot against Olivier Frapolli

4 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Laurent Guyot and Olivier Frapolli met 7 times: 4 wins for Laurent Guyot, 2 draws and 1 wins for Olivier Frapolli. The team of Laurent Guyot scored 11 goals, the team of Olivier Frapolli 6.

Every meeting between Annecy and Grenoble ยท Every meeting between Annecy and Laval

Per club

Laurent Guyot
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Annecy2022 - 2026 124 48-29-47 1.40
Cercle Brugge2018 8 2-1-5 0.88
Toronto II2018 8 0-1-7 0.13
Olivier Frapolli
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Laval2022 - 2025 117 43-35-39 1.40
Orleans2015 - 2017 31 10-8-13 1.23
Boulogne2017 - 2018 21 6-7-8 1.19
Grenoble2026 17 3-5-9 0.82

In the same competitions

Competition Laurent Guyot Olivier Frapolli
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 105 38% 1.37 138 33% 1.26
Coupe de France 14 50% 1.79 16 50% 1.75
Club Friendlies 5 20% 0.80 14 36% 1.43

Season by season

Season Laurent Guyot Olivier Frapolli
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Annecy 14 43% 1.43 Grenoble 17 18% 0.82
2025 Annecy 26 38% 1.38 Laval 33 24% 1.18
2024 Annecy 37 43% 1.57 Laval 37 41% 1.49
2023 Annecy 39 31% 1.15 Laval 44 45% 1.57
2022 Annecy 8 50% 1.75 Laval 3 0% 0.33
2018 Cercle Brugge Toronto II 16 13% 0.50 Boulogne 12 33% 1.42
2017 - - - Boulogne Orleans 10 30% 1.10
2016 - - - Orleans 29 31% 1.21
2015 - - - Orleans 1 0% 0.00

Laurent Guyot vs Olivier Frapolli in numbers

Since the 2018 season Laurent Guyot led 140 matches we track: 50 wins, 31 draws and 59 losses, good for 1.29 points per match. Since the 2015 season Olivier Frapolli led 186 matches we track: 62 wins, 55 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Laurent Guyot, all about Olivier Frapolli, compare other coaches.