Luboš Kozel vs Radoslav Kováč: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Luboš Kozel, since the 2020 season for Radoslav Kováč. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Luboš Kozel | Radoslav Kováč | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 164 | Matches | 131 |
| 69 | Won | 38 |
| 40 | Draw | 29 |
| 55 | Lost | 64 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 29% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 49% |
| 1.51 | Points per match | 1.09 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.47 | Goals scored per match | 1.15 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| 0.25 | Goal difference per match | -0.29 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 27% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.72 | Points per home match | 1.09 |
| 1.26 | Points per away match | 1.09 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 27% |
| 34% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Luboš Kozel against Radoslav Kováč
The teams of Luboš Kozel and Radoslav Kováč met 7 times: 3 wins for Luboš Kozel, 2 draws and 2 wins for Radoslav Kováč. The team of Luboš Kozel scored 8 goals, the team of Radoslav Kováč 7.
Every meeting between FK Jablonec and Plzen · Every meeting between FK Jablonec and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Slovan Liberec and Pardubice
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Liberec2021 - 2024
|
91 | 33-23-35 | 1.34 |
FK Jablonec2024 - 2026
|
48 | 27-8-13 | 1.85 |
Baník Ostrava2019 - 2020
|
25 | 9-9-7 | 1.44 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pardubice2022 - 2024
|
55 | 19-11-25 | 1.24 |
Slovan Liberec2024 - 2025
|
42 | 15-11-16 | 1.33 |
Opava2020
|
28 | 2-7-19 | 0.46 |
Plzen2026
|
6 | 2-0-4 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Luboš Kozel | Radoslav Kováč | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 154 | 41% | 1.47 | 115 | 29% | 1.10 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 60% | 2.10 | 12 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | Luboš Kozel | Radoslav Kováč | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 64% | 2.14 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.07 |
| 2024 |
|
34 | 50% | 1.71 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.48 |
| 2023 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.47 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2022 |
|
33 | 36% | 1.30 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.27 |
| 2021 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
20 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
28 | 7% | 0.46 |
| 2019 |
|
5 | 20% | 1.20 | - | - | - | |
Luboš Kozel vs Radoslav Kováč in numbers
Since the 2019 season Luboš Kozel led 164 matches we track: 69 wins, 40 draws and 55 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radoslav Kováč led 131 matches we track: 38 wins, 29 draws and 64 losses, good for 1.09 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Luboš Kozel, all about Radoslav Kováč, compare other coaches.

