Leonardo Rodrigues Condé vs Rogério Mücke Ceni: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Leonardo Rodrigues Condé, since the 2017 season for Rogério Mücke Ceni. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Leonardo Rodrigues Condé from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Rogério Mücke Ceni from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Leonardo Rodrigues Condé | Rogério Mücke Ceni | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 109 | Matches | 128 |
| 44 | Won | 59 |
| 21 | Draw | 26 |
| 44 | Lost | 43 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 46% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.59 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.13 | Goals scored per match | 1.34 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.03 |
| 0.09 | Goal difference per match | 0.30 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 31% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 39% | Both teams scored | 44% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.85 | Points per home match | 2.12 |
| 0.96 | Points per away match | 1.02 |
| 56% | Home wins (%) | 65% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 26% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Leonardo Rodrigues Condé against Rogério Mücke Ceni
The teams of Leonardo Rodrigues Condé and Rogério Mücke Ceni met 3 times: 0 wins for Leonardo Rodrigues Condé, 2 draws and 1 wins for Rogério Mücke Ceni. The team of Leonardo Rodrigues Condé scored 3 goals, the team of Rogério Mücke Ceni 4.
Every meeting between Ceara and Bahia · Every meeting between Vitoria and Bahia
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ceara2024 - 2025
|
54 | 20-11-23 | 1.31 |
Vitoria2023 - 2024
|
41 | 20-7-14 | 1.63 |
CRB2017
|
7 | 2-1-4 | 1.00 |
Goias2016
|
5 | 2-2-1 | 1.60 |
Fortaleza EC2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Tombense2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Bahia2023 - 2026
|
90 | 42-18-30 | 1.60 |
Fortaleza EC2018 - 2025
|
22 | 10-5-7 | 1.59 |
Sao Paulo2017 - 2023
|
14 | 6-2-6 | 1.43 |
Retrô2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Flamengo2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Leonardo Rodrigues Condé | Rogério Mücke Ceni | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 37 | 24% | 1.00 | 83 | 45% | 1.53 |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série B | 66 | 52% | 1.70 | 21 | 48% | 1.62 |
| Copa do Brasil | 6 | 17% | 0.67 | 15 | 53% | 1.87 |
Season by season
| Season | Leonardo Rodrigues Condé | Rogério Mücke Ceni | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2025 |
|
38 | 26% | 1.05 |
|
43 | 49% | 1.70 |
| 2024 |
|
21 | 48% | 1.52 |
|
33 | 42% | 1.55 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 53% | 1.74 |
|
19 | 47% | 1.53 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
21 | 48% | 1.62 | |
| 2017 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.00 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.30 |
| 2016 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.60 | - | - | - | |
Leonardo Rodrigues Condé vs Rogério Mücke Ceni in numbers
Since the 2016 season Leonardo Rodrigues Condé led 109 matches we track: 44 wins, 21 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2017 season Rogério Mücke Ceni led 128 matches we track: 59 wins, 26 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.59 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Leonardo Rodrigues Condé, all about Rogério Mücke Ceni, compare other coaches.








