José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim vs Rudi Garcia: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim, since the 2016 season for Rudi Garcia. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim from the 2019, 2021, 2023 seasons. We have no matches of Rudi Garcia from the 2019, 2020, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | Rudi Garcia | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 196 | Matches | 164 |
| 97 | Won | 82 |
| 52 | Draw | 37 |
| 47 | Lost | 45 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 24% | Loss percentage | 27% |
| 1.75 | Points per match | 1.73 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.85 | Goals scored per match | 1.88 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 1.29 |
| 0.64 | Goal difference per match | 0.60 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 17% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 59% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 1.92 |
| 1.50 | Points per away match | 1.52 |
| 61% | Home wins (%) | 58% |
| 39% | Away wins (%) | 42% |
| Runs | ||
| 12 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim against Rudi Garcia
The teams of José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim and Rudi Garcia met 6 times: 4 wins for José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim, 1 draws and 1 wins for Rudi Garcia. The team of José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim scored 22 goals, the team of Rudi Garcia 10.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Monaco2015 - 2018
|
120 | 64-23-33 | 1.79 |
Cruzeiro2025
|
46 | 20-18-8 | 1.70 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2022
|
15 | 8-7-0 | 2.07 |
Al Ain2024
|
9 | 3-2-4 | 1.22 |
Flamengo2026
|
4 | 2-2-0 | 2.00 |
Fortaleza EC2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Al-Rayyan SC2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Marseille2016 - 2018
|
119 | 56-27-36 | 1.64 |
Belgium2024 - 2026
|
18 | 11-5-2 | 2.11 |
Napoli2023
|
14 | 7-3-4 | 1.71 |
Al-Nassr2022 - 2023
|
9 | 7-1-1 | 2.44 |
France2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Italy2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
New Zealand2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Kazakhstan2024
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | Rudi Garcia | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 90 | 57% | 1.91 | 92 | 49% | 1.72 |
| UEFA Champions League | 20 | 35% | 1.25 | 3 | 33% | 1.33 |
| Coupe de France | 8 | 75% | 2.25 | 6 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim | Rudi Garcia | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
14 | 50% | 1.71 |
| 2025 |
|
47 | 43% | 1.66 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
10 | 30% | 1.10 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.25 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
15 | 53% | 1.80 | |
| 2022 |
|
15 | 53% | 2.07 |
|
8 | 75% | 2.38 |
| 2018 |
|
27 | 19% | 0.85 |
|
42 | 40% | 1.38 |
| 2017 |
|
45 | 51% | 1.76 |
|
51 | 53% | 1.84 |
| 2016 |
|
45 | 76% | 2.38 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.65 |
| 2015 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim vs Rudi Garcia in numbers
Since the 2015 season José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim led 196 matches we track: 97 wins, 52 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.75 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rudi Garcia led 164 matches we track: 82 wins, 37 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.73 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim, all about Rudi Garcia, compare other coaches.












