Leszek Ojrzynski vs Marcin Brosz: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Leszek Ojrzynski, since the 2018 season for Marcin Brosz. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Leszek Ojrzynski from the 2019, 2023 seasons. We have no matches of Marcin Brosz from the 2022 season.
Records side by side
| Leszek Ojrzynski | Marcin Brosz | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 52 | Matches | 100 |
| 21 | Won | 38 |
| 17 | Draw | 26 |
| 14 | Lost | 36 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 38% |
| 27% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.54 | Points per match | 1.40 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 1.69 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 1.49 |
| 0.21 | Goal difference per match | 0.20 |
| 19% | Clean sheets (%) | 23% |
| 13% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 75% | Both teams scored | 62% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals | 63% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.86 | Points per home match | 1.32 |
| 1.17 | Points per away match | 1.49 |
| 50% | Home wins (%) | 34% |
| 29% | Away wins (%) | 43% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Leszek Ojrzynski against Marcin Brosz
The teams of Leszek Ojrzynski and Marcin Brosz met 2 times: 1 wins for Leszek Ojrzynski, 1 draws and 0 wins for Marcin Brosz. The team of Leszek Ojrzynski scored 2 goals, the team of Marcin Brosz 1.
Every meeting between Zaglebie Lubin and Termalica Nieciecza · Every meeting between Wisla Plock and Gornik Zabrze
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Lubin2024 - 2026
|
23 | 8-8-7 | 1.39 |
Korona Kielce2021 - 2022
|
17 | 7-6-4 | 1.59 |
Wisla Plock2018
|
9 | 5-2-2 | 1.89 |
Arka Gdynia2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Stal Mielec2020
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Termalica Nieciecza2023 - 2025
|
60 | 25-16-19 | 1.52 |
Gornik Zabrze2018 - 2020
|
40 | 13-10-17 | 1.23 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Leszek Ojrzynski | Marcin Brosz | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 28 | 46% | 1.68 | 43 | 26% | 1.05 |
| Fortuna I liga | 15 | 47% | 1.73 | 40 | 50% | 1.78 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 0% | 0.50 | 8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Polish Cup - Puchar Polski | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 6 | 50% | 1.50 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Leszek Ojrzynski | Marcin Brosz | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.29 |
|
18 | 28% | 1.06 |
| 2024 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
32 | 53% | 1.88 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 30% | 1.20 | |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.73 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2018 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.89 |
|
35 | 29% | 1.14 |
| 2017 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
Leszek Ojrzynski vs Marcin Brosz in numbers
Since the 2017 season Leszek Ojrzynski led 52 matches we track: 21 wins, 17 draws and 14 losses, good for 1.54 points per match. Since the 2018 season Marcin Brosz led 100 matches we track: 38 wins, 26 draws and 36 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Leszek Ojrzynski, all about Marcin Brosz, compare other coaches.




