Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro vs Stéphane Le Mignan: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro Portugal · 46 years old Nantes
vs
Stéphane Le Mignan France · 52 years old Metz
85 - 114 Matches
41% - 39% Win percentage
1.46 - 1.39 Points per match
1.27 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro, since the 2015 season for Stéphane Le Mignan. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Stéphane Le Mignan from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro Stéphane Le Mignan
Results
85 Matches 114
35 Won 44
19 Draw 26
31 Lost 44
41% Win percentage 39%
36% Loss percentage 39%
1.46 Points per match 1.39
Goals
1.27 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.32 Goals conceded per match 1.49
-0.05 Goal difference per match -0.04
27% Clean sheets (%) 25%
25% Failed to score (%) 28%
52% Both teams scored 53%
41% Over 2.5 goals 54%
Home and away
1.43 Points per home match 1.61
1.48 Points per away match 1.18
43% Home wins (%) 46%
40% Away wins (%) 32%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
10 Longest unbeaten run 8

Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro against Stéphane Le Mignan

0 Wins
1 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro and Stéphane Le Mignan met 5 times: 0 wins for Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro, 1 draws and 4 wins for Stéphane Le Mignan. The team of Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro scored 7 goals, the team of Stéphane Le Mignan 12.

Every meeting between Dunkerque and Metz · Every meeting between Dunkerque and Concarneau

Per club

Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Dunkerque2023 - 2024 75 34-13-28 1.53
Nantes2025 7 1-3-3 0.86
Levante2026 2 0-2-0 1.00
Benfica2023 1 0-1-0 1.00
Stéphane Le Mignan
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Metz2024 - 2025 53 26-12-15 1.70
Concarneau2022 - 2024 43 12-12-19 1.12
Creteil2016 - 2017 14 5-0-9 1.07
Boulogne2015 4 1-2-1 1.25

In the same competitions

Competition Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro Stéphane Le Mignan
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 63 44% 1.49 71 41% 1.49
Ligue 1 7 14% 0.86 12 25% 0.83
Coupe de France 10 60% 2.00 7 29% 1.29
Club Friendlies 3 0% 0.67 7 57% 1.86

Season by season

Season Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro Stéphane Le Mignan
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Levante 2 0% 1.00 - - -
2025 Nantes 7 14% 0.86 Metz 15 33% 1.00
2024 Dunkerque 42 50% 1.64 Metz Concarneau 39 56% 2.00
2023 Dunkerque Benfica 34 38% 1.38 Concarneau 39 26% 1.03
2022 - - - Concarneau 3 33% 1.67
2017 - - - Creteil 1 0% 0.00
2016 - - - Creteil 13 38% 1.15
2015 - - - Boulogne 4 25% 1.25

Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro vs Stéphane Le Mignan in numbers

Since the 2023 season Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro led 85 matches we track: 35 wins, 19 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.46 points per match. Since the 2015 season Stéphane Le Mignan led 114 matches we track: 44 wins, 26 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Luís Manuel Ferreira de Castro, all about Stéphane Le Mignan, compare other coaches.