Luís Miguel Correia Pinto vs Carlos Vicens: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Luís Miguel Correia Pinto Portugal · 37 years old Guimaraes
vs
56 - 65 Matches
54% - 57% Win percentage
1.84 - 1.95 Points per match
1.54 - 1.72 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2024 season for Luís Miguel Correia Pinto, since the 2025 season for Carlos Vicens. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Luís Miguel Correia Pinto Carlos Vicens
Results
56 Matches 65
30 Won 37
13 Draw 16
13 Lost 12
54% Win percentage 57%
23% Loss percentage 18%
1.84 Points per match 1.95
Goals
1.54 Goals scored per match 1.72
1.00 Goals conceded per match 0.95
0.54 Goal difference per match 0.77
34% Clean sheets (%) 46%
21% Failed to score (%) 12%
50% Both teams scored 48%
48% Over 2.5 goals 55%
Home and away
1.76 Points per home match 2.00
1.96 Points per away match 1.90
52% Home wins (%) 59%
57% Away wins (%) 55%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 5
10 Longest unbeaten run 15

Luís Miguel Correia Pinto against Carlos Vicens

2 Wins
0 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Luís Miguel Correia Pinto and Carlos Vicens met 2 times: 2 wins for Luís Miguel Correia Pinto, 0 draws and 0 wins for Carlos Vicens. The team of Luís Miguel Correia Pinto scored 4 goals, the team of Carlos Vicens 2.

Every meeting between GIL Vicente and SC Braga · Every meeting between Guimaraes and SC Braga

Per club

Luís Miguel Correia Pinto
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Tondela2024 26 14-8-4 1.92
Guimaraes2025 16 9-1-6 1.75
GIL Vicente2026 12 6-3-3 1.75
Felgueiras 19322026 1 0-1-0 1.00
Chaves2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Carlos Vicens
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
SC Braga2025 - 2026 61 36-15-10 2.02
Fafe2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Caldas2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Bragança2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Levski Sofia2025 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Luís Miguel Correia Pinto Carlos Vicens
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 18 44% 1.50 32 44% 1.66
Club Friendlies 7 57% 2.00 7 86% 2.71
Taça de Portugal 2 50% 1.50 4 50% 1.50
Taça da Liga 3 100% 3.00 2 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Luís Miguel Correia Pinto Carlos Vicens
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 GIL Vicente Felgueiras 1932 13 46% 1.69 SC Braga 19 58% 1.95
2025 Guimaraes Chaves 17 59% 1.82 SC Braga Fafe 46 57% 1.96
2024 Tondela 26 54% 1.92 - - -

Luís Miguel Correia Pinto vs Carlos Vicens in numbers

Since the 2024 season Luís Miguel Correia Pinto led 56 matches we track: 30 wins, 13 draws and 13 losses, good for 1.84 points per match. Since the 2025 season Carlos Vicens led 65 matches we track: 37 wins, 16 draws and 12 losses, good for 1.95 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Luís Miguel Correia Pinto, all about Carlos Vicens, compare other coaches.