Magomed Adiev vs Sergey Semak: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Magomed Adiev, since the 2016 season for Sergey Semak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Magomed Adiev from the 2019 season.
Records side by side
| Magomed Adiev | Sergey Semak | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 150 | Matches | 254 |
| 48 | Won | 151 |
| 37 | Draw | 52 |
| 65 | Lost | 51 |
| 32% | Win percentage | 59% |
| 43% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 1.21 | Points per match | 1.99 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.23 | Goals scored per match | 1.74 |
| 1.59 | Goals conceded per match | 0.87 |
| -0.36 | Goal difference per match | 0.87 |
| 23% | Clean sheets (%) | 44% |
| 37% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 46% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.36 | Points per home match | 2.29 |
| 1.06 | Points per away match | 1.65 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 72% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Magomed Adiev against Sergey Semak
The teams of Magomed Adiev and Sergey Semak met 5 times: 1 wins for Magomed Adiev, 1 draws and 3 wins for Sergey Semak. The team of Magomed Adiev scored 4 goals, the team of Sergey Semak 13.
Every meeting between Krylya Sovetov and Zenit Saint Petersburg ยท Every meeting between Khimki and Zenit Saint Petersburg ยท Every meeting between Akhmat Grozny and Zenit Saint Petersburg
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Krylya Sovetov2025 - 2026
|
37 | 10-11-16 | 1.11 |
Shakhter Karagandy2021 - 2022
|
36 | 15-10-11 | 1.53 |
Anzhi2018
|
29 | 5-5-19 | 0.69 |
Akhmat Grozny2023 - 2024
|
18 | 6-5-7 | 1.28 |
Kazakhstan2022 - 2024
|
14 | 6-0-8 | 1.29 |
MKK-Dnepr2026
|
8 | 5-2-1 | 2.13 |
Khimki2024
|
6 | 1-3-2 | 1.00 |
KAMAZ2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Chayka2020
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026
|
213 | 136-39-38 | 2.10 |
FC UFA2016 - 2017
|
41 | 15-13-13 | 1.41 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Magomed Adiev | Sergey Semak | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 71 | 24% | 0.97 | 163 | 56% | 1.90 |
| Russian Cup | 11 | 18% | 0.91 | 47 | 70% | 2.28 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 30% | 1.20 | 33 | 67% | 2.18 |
Season by season
| Season | Magomed Adiev | Sergey Semak | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
13 | 62% | 2.00 |
|
29 | 69% | 2.24 |
| 2025 |
|
33 | 21% | 1.00 |
|
39 | 69% | 2.28 |
| 2024 |
|
16 | 13% | 0.88 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.19 |
| 2023 |
|
20 | 55% | 1.65 |
|
42 | 55% | 1.90 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.00 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2021 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.57 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
5 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 17% | 0.69 |
|
41 | 61% | 1.95 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 38% | 1.48 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 | |
Magomed Adiev vs Sergey Semak in numbers
Since the 2018 season Magomed Adiev led 150 matches we track: 48 wins, 37 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.21 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Magomed Adiev, all about Sergey Semak, compare other coaches.






