Massimiliano Alvini vs Michele Mignani: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Massimiliano Alvini, since the 2018 season for Michele Mignani. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Massimiliano Alvini | Michele Mignani | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 91 | Matches | 75 |
| 36 | Won | 28 |
| 25 | Draw | 20 |
| 30 | Lost | 27 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 33% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.46 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.47 | Goals scored per match | 1.15 |
| 1.25 | Goals conceded per match | 1.21 |
| 0.22 | Goal difference per match | -0.07 |
| 27% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.60 | Points per home match | 1.49 |
| 1.32 | Points per away match | 1.30 |
| 45% | Home wins (%) | 37% |
| 34% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 16 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Massimiliano Alvini against Michele Mignani
The teams of Massimiliano Alvini and Michele Mignani met 3 times: 1 wins for Massimiliano Alvini, 0 draws and 2 wins for Michele Mignani. The team of Massimiliano Alvini scored 4 goals, the team of Michele Mignani 4.
Every meeting between Frosinone and Cesena ยท Every meeting between Nuova Cosenza and Cesena
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Frosinone2025 - 2026
|
52 | 31-13-8 | 2.04 |
Nuova Cosenza2024
|
24 | 3-7-14 | 0.67 |
Spezia2023
|
11 | 1-5-5 | 0.73 |
Cremonese2022 - 2023
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Albinoleffe2017 - 2018
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cesena2024 - 2025
|
55 | 22-12-21 | 1.42 |
Bari2022 - 2023
|
12 | 3-6-3 | 1.25 |
Palermo2023 - 2024
|
6 | 2-2-2 | 1.33 |
Robur Siena2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Massimiliano Alvini | Michele Mignani | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 70 | 39% | 1.47 | 66 | 33% | 1.30 |
| Coppa Italia | 9 | 33% | 1.22 | 7 | 57% | 1.71 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 40% | 1.20 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Massimiliano Alvini | Michele Mignani | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.92 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 60% | 2.08 |
|
20 | 45% | 1.50 |
| 2024 |
|
24 | 13% | 0.67 |
|
36 | 39% | 1.42 |
| 2023 |
|
12 | 8% | 0.67 |
|
11 | 18% | 1.18 |
| 2022 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2017 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
Massimiliano Alvini vs Michele Mignani in numbers
Since the 2017 season Massimiliano Alvini led 91 matches we track: 36 wins, 25 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.46 points per match. Since the 2018 season Michele Mignani led 75 matches we track: 28 wins, 20 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Massimiliano Alvini, all about Michele Mignani, compare other coaches.







