M. Dalcı vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Stanimir Kolev Stoilov Bulgaria · 59 years old Goztepe
29 - 198 Matches
24% - 56% Win percentage
0.97 - 1.90 Points per match
1.28 - 1.65 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for M. Dalcı, since the 2016 season for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov from the 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

M. Dalcı Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
Results
29 Matches 198
7 Won 110
7 Draw 47
15 Lost 41
24% Win percentage 56%
52% Loss percentage 21%
0.97 Points per match 1.90
Goals
1.28 Goals scored per match 1.65
1.69 Goals conceded per match 0.97
-0.41 Goal difference per match 0.68
14% Clean sheets (%) 43%
38% Failed to score (%) 16%
52% Both teams scored 47%
48% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
1.54 Points per home match 2.22
0.50 Points per away match 1.59
46% Home wins (%) 66%
6% Away wins (%) 45%
Runs
1 Longest winning run 6
3 Longest unbeaten run 20

M. Dalcı against Stanimir Kolev Stoilov

0 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of M. Dalcı and Stanimir Kolev Stoilov met 2 times: 0 wins for M. Dalcı, 1 draws and 1 wins for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. The team of M. Dalcı scored 1 goals, the team of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov 3.

Every meeting between Adana Demirspor and Goztepe · Every meeting between Manisa BBSK and Goztepe

Per club

M. Dalcı
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Manisa BBSK2023 11 3-3-5 1.09
Ankaragucu2024 8 2-3-3 1.13
Adana Demirspor2024 8 2-0-6 0.75
Sakaryaspor2024 1 0-1-0 1.00
Genclerbirligi2022 1 0-0-1 0.00
Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Goztepe2023 - 2026 106 53-30-23 1.78
FC Astana2016 - 2017 82 52-15-15 2.09
Kazakhstan2018 7 2-2-3 1.14
Halide Edip Adıvar2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
CSKA 19482025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Levski Sofia2023 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition M. Dalcı Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 6 17% 0.50 71 35% 1.41
TFF 1. Lig 18 28% 1.17 19 68% 2.32
Turkish Cup 5 20% 0.80 8 88% 2.63

Season by season

Season M. Dalcı Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Goztepe 12 50% 1.75
2025 - - - Goztepe Halide Edip Adıvar 35 49% 1.80
2024 Ankaragucu Adana Demirspor 17 24% 0.94 Goztepe 41 44% 1.56
2023 Manisa BBSK 11 27% 1.09 Goztepe Levski Sofia 21 71% 2.38
2022 Genclerbirligi 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2018 - - - Kazakhstan 7 29% 1.14
2017 - - - FC Astana 43 63% 2.05
2016 - - - FC Astana 39 64% 2.13

M. Dalcı vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov in numbers

Since the 2022 season M. Dalcı led 29 matches we track: 7 wins, 7 draws and 15 losses, good for 0.97 points per match. Since the 2016 season Stanimir Kolev Stoilov led 198 matches we track: 110 wins, 47 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.90 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about M. Dalcı, all about Stanimir Kolev Stoilov, compare other coaches.