Michel Der Zakarian vs Thierry Laurey: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2015 season. We have no matches of Michel Der Zakarian from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Thierry Laurey from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Michel Der Zakarian | Thierry Laurey | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 163 | Matches | 132 |
| 50 | Won | 49 |
| 57 | Draw | 32 |
| 56 | Lost | 51 |
| 31% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 39% |
| 1.27 | Points per match | 1.36 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.21 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 1.35 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| -0.14 | Goal difference per match | -0.01 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 23% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.34 | Points per home match | 1.52 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.19 |
| 31% | Home wins (%) | 43% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Michel Der Zakarian against Thierry Laurey
The teams of Michel Der Zakarian and Thierry Laurey met 5 times: 2 wins for Michel Der Zakarian, 3 draws and 0 wins for Thierry Laurey. The team of Michel Der Zakarian scored 7 goals, the team of Thierry Laurey 4.
Every meeting between Montpellier and Strasbourg ยท Every meeting between Stade de Reims and Strasbourg
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Montpellier2017 - 2024
|
120 | 37-42-41 | 1.28 |
Stade de Reims2016
|
30 | 10-12-8 | 1.40 |
Caen2024
|
10 | 1-3-6 | 0.60 |
Nantes2015
|
3 | 2-0-1 | 2.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Strasbourg2016 - 2018
|
104 | 39-29-36 | 1.40 |
Martigues2024
|
18 | 4-3-11 | 0.83 |
Paris FC2022
|
7 | 4-0-3 | 1.71 |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio2015
|
3 | 2-0-1 | 2.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Michel Der Zakarian | Thierry Laurey | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 112 | 32% | 1.32 | 68 | 28% | 1.18 |
| Ligue 2 | 39 | 28% | 1.23 | 47 | 38% | 1.32 |
| Coupe de France | 8 | 38% | 1.25 | 16 | 75% | 2.31 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Michel Der Zakarian | Thierry Laurey | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
21 | 10% | 0.48 |
|
18 | 22% | 0.83 |
| 2023 |
|
37 | 30% | 1.24 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 57% | 1.71 | |
| 2018 |
|
36 | 39% | 1.50 |
|
38 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 31% | 1.36 |
|
34 | 29% | 1.09 |
| 2016 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.40 |
|
32 | 56% | 1.88 |
| 2015 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
Michel Der Zakarian vs Thierry Laurey in numbers
Since the 2015 season Michel Der Zakarian led 163 matches we track: 50 wins, 57 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.27 points per match. Since the 2015 season Thierry Laurey led 132 matches we track: 49 wins, 32 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.36 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Michel Der Zakarian, all about Thierry Laurey, compare other coaches.




