Michal Gašparík vs Michal Ščasný: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Michal Gašparík, since the 2019 season for Michal Ščasný. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Michal Ščasný from the 2021 season.
Records side by side
| Michal Gašparík | Michal Ščasný | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 150 | Matches | 118 |
| 72 | Won | 48 |
| 33 | Draw | 20 |
| 45 | Lost | 50 |
| 48% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 42% |
| 1.66 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.54 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 1.55 |
| 0.37 | Goal difference per match | -0.01 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 20% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 64% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.76 | Points per home match | 1.56 |
| 1.56 | Points per away match | 1.21 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Michal Gašparík against Michal Ščasný
The teams of Michal Gašparík and Michal Ščasný met 9 times: 2 wins for Michal Gašparík, 1 draws and 6 wins for Michal Ščasný. The team of Michal Gašparík scored 9 goals, the team of Michal Ščasný 16.
Every meeting between Spartak Trnava and Žilina · Every meeting between Spartak Trnava and Dukla Banská Bystrica
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Spartak Trnava2020 - 2024
|
132 | 62-30-40 | 1.64 |
Gornik Zabrze2025 - 2026
|
15 | 9-3-3 | 2.00 |
Sereď2018
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Žilina2023 - 2024
|
42 | 19-11-12 | 1.62 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica2022 - 2023
|
36 | 13-5-18 | 1.22 |
Senica2019
|
13 | 5-2-6 | 1.31 |
Spartak Trnava2025
|
11 | 8-0-3 | 2.18 |
Othellos2023
|
11 | 3-1-7 | 0.91 |
Nitra2020
|
5 | 0-1-4 | 0.20 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Michal Gašparík | Michal Ščasný | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 113 | 50% | 1.73 | 90 | 41% | 1.43 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 18% | 0.73 | 13 | 38% | 1.23 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 13 | 31% | 1.23 | 4 | 75% | 2.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Michal Gašparík | Michal Ščasný | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.93 |
|
11 | 73% | 2.18 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 37% | 1.42 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.53 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 50% | 1.63 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.54 |
| 2022 |
|
23 | 52% | 1.78 |
|
25 | 28% | 0.96 |
| 2021 |
|
23 | 48% | 1.74 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
10 | 60% | 1.90 |
|
5 | 0% | 0.20 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 38% | 1.31 | |
| 2018 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
Michal Gašparík vs Michal Ščasný in numbers
Since the 2018 season Michal Gašparík led 150 matches we track: 72 wins, 33 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.66 points per match. Since the 2019 season Michal Ščasný led 118 matches we track: 48 wins, 20 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Michal Gašparík, all about Michal Ščasný, compare other coaches.





