Michal Gašparík vs Vladimír Weiss: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Michal Gašparík, since the 2017 season for Vladimír Weiss. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Vladimír Weiss from the 2019 season.
Records side by side
| Michal Gašparík | Vladimír Weiss | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 150 | Matches | 175 |
| 72 | Won | 106 |
| 33 | Draw | 32 |
| 45 | Lost | 37 |
| 48% | Win percentage | 61% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.66 | Points per match | 2.00 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 2.02 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 1.13 |
| 0.37 | Goal difference per match | 0.89 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 12% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.76 | Points per home match | 2.08 |
| 1.56 | Points per away match | 1.91 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 63% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 57% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 9 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 17 |
Michal Gašparík against Vladimír Weiss
The teams of Michal Gašparík and Vladimír Weiss met 10 times: 2 wins for Michal Gašparík, 2 draws and 6 wins for Vladimír Weiss. The team of Michal Gašparík scored 6 goals, the team of Vladimír Weiss 10.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Spartak Trnava2020 - 2024
|
132 | 62-30-40 | 1.64 |
Gornik Zabrze2025 - 2026
|
15 | 9-3-3 | 2.00 |
Sereď2018
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava2020 - 2025
|
154 | 94-27-33 | 2.01 |
Georgia2017 - 2018
|
20 | 11-5-4 | 1.90 |
Slovakia2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Michal Gašparík | Vladimír Weiss | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 113 | 50% | 1.73 | 111 | 70% | 2.27 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 13 | 31% | 1.23 | 11 | 27% | 1.09 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 18% | 0.73 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
Season by season
| Season | Michal Gašparík | Vladimír Weiss | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.93 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.42 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 37% | 1.42 |
|
48 | 56% | 1.90 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 50% | 1.63 |
|
42 | 60% | 1.95 |
| 2022 |
|
23 | 52% | 1.78 |
|
29 | 62% | 2.07 |
| 2021 |
|
23 | 48% | 1.74 |
|
21 | 81% | 2.52 |
| 2020 |
|
10 | 60% | 1.90 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
|
16 | 50% | 1.81 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 | |
Michal Gašparík vs Vladimír Weiss in numbers
Since the 2018 season Michal Gašparík led 150 matches we track: 72 wins, 33 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.66 points per match. Since the 2017 season Vladimír Weiss led 175 matches we track: 106 wins, 32 draws and 37 losses, good for 2.00 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Michal Gašparík, all about Vladimír Weiss, compare other coaches.





