Michalis Grigoriou vs Traianos Dellas: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Michalis Grigoriou from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Traianos Dellas from the 2020 season.
Records side by side
| Michalis Grigoriou | Traianos Dellas | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 96 | Matches | 76 |
| 27 | Won | 31 |
| 30 | Draw | 20 |
| 39 | Lost | 25 |
| 28% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 41% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.16 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.03 | Goals scored per match | 1.25 |
| 1.36 | Goals conceded per match | 1.14 |
| -0.33 | Goal difference per match | 0.11 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 40% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 42% | Both teams scored | 43% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.31 | Points per home match | 1.81 |
| 1.00 | Points per away match | 1.18 |
| 31% | Home wins (%) | 54% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 28% |
| Runs | ||
| 2 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
Michalis Grigoriou against Traianos Dellas
The teams of Michalis Grigoriou and Traianos Dellas met 4 times: 0 wins for Michalis Grigoriou, 3 draws and 1 wins for Traianos Dellas. The team of Michalis Grigoriou scored 4 goals, the team of Traianos Dellas 6.
Every meeting between PAS Giannina and OFI · Every meeting between Panionios and Panetolikos · Every meeting between AOK Kerkyra and AEK Athens FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panionios2017
|
36 | 13-10-13 | 1.36 |
AOK Kerkyra2014 - 2016
|
36 | 9-11-16 | 1.06 |
PAS Giannina2023
|
11 | 2-4-5 | 0.91 |
Ionikos2022
|
7 | 2-3-2 | 1.29 |
Panserraikos2024
|
4 | 0-1-3 | 0.25 |
Aris Thessalonikis2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Atromitos2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panetolikos2017 - 2018
|
42 | 14-10-18 | 1.24 |
OFI2023 - 2024
|
15 | 7-4-4 | 1.67 |
Atromitos2015 - 2016
|
11 | 5-3-3 | 1.64 |
AEK Athens FC2014
|
8 | 5-3-0 | 2.25 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Michalis Grigoriou | Traianos Dellas | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 75 | 25% | 1.09 | 55 | 36% | 1.31 |
| Greek Football Cup | 17 | 35% | 1.35 | 19 | 47% | 1.84 |
Season by season
| Season | Michalis Grigoriou | Traianos Dellas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
4 | 0% | 0.25 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
11 | 18% | 0.91 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 2022 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.29 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
30 | 30% | 1.17 | |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 36% | 1.36 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.42 |
| 2016 |
|
32 | 28% | 1.13 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2015 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.88 |
| 2014 |
|
4 | 0% | 0.50 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.25 |
Michalis Grigoriou vs Traianos Dellas in numbers
Since the 2014 season Michalis Grigoriou led 96 matches we track: 27 wins, 30 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.16 points per match. Since the 2014 season Traianos Dellas led 76 matches we track: 31 wins, 20 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Michalis Grigoriou, all about Traianos Dellas, compare other coaches.




