Mustafa Kaplan vs Yalçın Koşukavak: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2015 season. We have no matches of Mustafa Kaplan from the 2019, 2020, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Yalçın Koşukavak from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| Mustafa Kaplan | Yalçın Koşukavak | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 63 | Matches | 81 |
| 21 | Won | 41 |
| 16 | Draw | 15 |
| 26 | Lost | 25 |
| 33% | Win percentage | 51% |
| 41% | Loss percentage | 31% |
| 1.25 | Points per match | 1.70 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.17 | Goals scored per match | 1.32 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 0.94 |
| -0.21 | Goal difference per match | 0.38 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 42% |
| 32% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 38% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals | 37% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.46 | Points per home match | 1.82 |
| 0.96 | Points per away match | 1.60 |
| 38% | Home wins (%) | 56% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Mustafa Kaplan against Yalçın Koşukavak
The teams of Mustafa Kaplan and Yalçın Koşukavak met 2 times: 0 wins for Mustafa Kaplan, 1 draws and 1 wins for Yalçın Koşukavak. The team of Mustafa Kaplan scored 1 goals, the team of Yalçın Koşukavak 2.
Every meeting between Adanaspor and Boluspor · Every meeting between Giresunspor and Boluspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ankaragucu2018 - 2025
|
22 | 8-5-9 | 1.32 |
Giresunspor2016 - 2023
|
18 | 4-6-8 | 1.00 |
Hacettepe2015 - 2017
|
11 | 5-2-4 | 1.55 |
Adanaspor2023
|
10 | 3-2-5 | 1.10 |
Akhisar Belediye2018
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Fatih Karagümrük2016
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Boluspor2023 - 2024
|
46 | 23-9-14 | 1.70 |
İstanbulspor2015 - 2016
|
14 | 10-1-3 | 2.21 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor2024
|
13 | 5-3-5 | 1.38 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep2018
|
7 | 3-1-3 | 1.43 |
Muğlaspor2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Mustafa Kaplan | Yalçın Koşukavak | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| TFF 1. Lig | 29 | 31% | 1.21 | 63 | 48% | 1.65 |
| TFF 2. Lig | 12 | 42% | 1.42 | 13 | 77% | 2.38 |
| Turkish Cup | 6 | 33% | 1.17 | 5 | 20% | 0.60 |
Season by season
| Season | Mustafa Kaplan | Yalçın Koşukavak | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
4 | 0% | 0.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
3 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.62 |
| 2023 |
|
18 | 22% | 0.89 |
|
33 | 48% | 1.64 |
| 2018 |
|
16 | 31% | 1.25 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.43 |
| 2017 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.63 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.46 |
|
13 | 77% | 2.38 |
| 2015 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Mustafa Kaplan vs Yalçın Koşukavak in numbers
Since the 2015 season Mustafa Kaplan led 63 matches we track: 21 wins, 16 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.25 points per match. Since the 2015 season Yalçın Koşukavak led 81 matches we track: 41 wins, 15 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.70 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Mustafa Kaplan, all about Yalçın Koşukavak, compare other coaches.








