Miroslav Koubek vs Pavel Hapal: the coaches side by side

Filter:
170 - 118 Matches
50% - 40% Win percentage
1.75 - 1.40 Points per match
1.64 - 1.41 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2021 season for Miroslav Koubek, since the 2017 season for Pavel Hapal. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Pavel Hapal from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Miroslav Koubek Pavel Hapal
Results
170 Matches 118
85 Won 47
43 Draw 24
42 Lost 47
50% Win percentage 40%
25% Loss percentage 40%
1.75 Points per match 1.40
Goals
1.64 Goals scored per match 1.41
1.15 Goals conceded per match 1.25
0.49 Goal difference per match 0.16
32% Clean sheets (%) 27%
19% Failed to score (%) 27%
55% Both teams scored 51%
53% Over 2.5 goals 47%
Home and away
1.81 Points per home match 1.69
1.69 Points per away match 1.12
52% Home wins (%) 50%
48% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
10 Longest winning run 4
12 Longest unbeaten run 6

Miroslav Koubek against Pavel Hapal

5 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Miroslav Koubek and Pavel Hapal met 8 times: 5 wins for Miroslav Koubek, 1 draws and 2 wins for Pavel Hapal. The team of Miroslav Koubek scored 13 goals, the team of Pavel Hapal 6.

Every meeting between Plzen and Baník Ostrava · Every meeting between Hradec Králové and Baník Ostrava

Per club

Miroslav Koubek
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Plzen2023 - 2025 112 66-25-21 1.99
Hradec Králové2021 - 2023 58 19-18-21 1.29
Pavel Hapal
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Baník Ostrava2022 - 2025 112 43-23-46 1.36
Sparta Praha2018 2 1-0-1 1.50
Slovakia U212017 2 1-1-0 2.00
Sigma Olomouc2026 1 1-0-0 3.00
Slovakia2018 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Miroslav Koubek Pavel Hapal
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 127 47% 1.66 93 42% 1.43
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.18 13 23% 1.08
UEFA Europa League 20 45% 1.70 3 0% 0.33
UEFA Europa Conference League 12 75% 2.42 6 50% 1.67

Season by season

Season Miroslav Koubek Pavel Hapal
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Sigma Olomouc 1 100% 3.00
2025 Plzen 20 50% 1.90 Baník Ostrava 20 15% 0.70
2024 Plzen 50 60% 1.98 Baník Ostrava 38 55% 1.84
2023 Plzen Hradec Králové 45 62% 2.07 Baník Ostrava 33 33% 1.21
2022 Hradec Králové 26 38% 1.31 Baník Ostrava 21 38% 1.33
2021 Hradec Králové 29 24% 1.17 - - -
2018 - - - Sparta Praha Slovakia 3 67% 2.00
2017 - - - Slovakia U21 2 50% 2.00

Miroslav Koubek vs Pavel Hapal in numbers

Since the 2021 season Miroslav Koubek led 170 matches we track: 85 wins, 43 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.75 points per match. Since the 2017 season Pavel Hapal led 118 matches we track: 47 wins, 24 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Miroslav Koubek, all about Pavel Hapal, compare other coaches.