Moreno Longo vs R. Breda: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Moreno Longo | R. Breda | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 139 | Matches | 121 |
| 44 | Won | 39 |
| 52 | Draw | 44 |
| 43 | Lost | 38 |
| 32% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 31% |
| 1.32 | Points per match | 1.33 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.11 | Goals scored per match | 1.28 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.26 |
| -0.11 | Goal difference per match | 0.02 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 50% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.60 | Points per home match | 1.80 |
| 1.06 | Points per away match | 0.89 |
| 41% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 23% | Away wins (%) | 16% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 16 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Moreno Longo against R. Breda
The teams of Moreno Longo and R. Breda met 4 times: 1 wins for Moreno Longo, 2 draws and 1 wins for R. Breda. The team of Moreno Longo scored 2 goals, the team of R. Breda 3.
Every meeting between Bari and Salernitana ยท Every meeting between Frosinone and Perugia ยท Every meeting between PRO Vercelli and Virtus Entella
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Frosinone2017 - 2018
|
63 | 21-22-20 | 1.35 |
PRO Vercelli2016
|
41 | 10-19-12 | 1.20 |
Bari2024
|
23 | 8-8-7 | 1.39 |
Como2023
|
12 | 5-3-4 | 1.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Virtus Entella2016
|
40 | 13-15-12 | 1.35 |
Perugia2017
|
31 | 12-11-8 | 1.52 |
Livorno2018
|
26 | 8-10-8 | 1.31 |
Ternana2023
|
17 | 4-6-7 | 1.06 |
Salernitana2024
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Moreno Longo | R. Breda | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 117 | 35% | 1.44 | 119 | 32% | 1.33 |
| Coppa Italia | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Moreno Longo | R. Breda | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 35% | 1.39 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 |
| 2023 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.50 |
|
17 | 24% | 1.06 |
| 2018 |
|
17 | 6% | 0.47 |
|
26 | 31% | 1.31 |
| 2017 |
|
46 | 43% | 1.67 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.52 |
| 2016 |
|
41 | 24% | 1.20 |
|
40 | 33% | 1.35 |
Moreno Longo vs R. Breda in numbers
Since the 2016 season Moreno Longo led 139 matches we track: 44 wins, 52 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.32 points per match. Since the 2016 season R. Breda led 121 matches we track: 39 wins, 44 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Moreno Longo, all about R. Breda, compare other coaches.




