Mircea Lucescu vs Viktor Skrypnyk: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Viktor Skrypnyk from the 2017, 2024 seasons.
Records side by side
| Mircea Lucescu | Viktor Skrypnyk | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 153 | Matches | 146 |
| 92 | Won | 68 |
| 27 | Draw | 30 |
| 34 | Lost | 48 |
| 60% | Win percentage | 47% |
| 22% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.98 | Points per match | 1.60 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.93 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 0.97 | Goals conceded per match | 1.23 |
| 0.96 | Goal difference per match | 0.21 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 19% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.08 | Points per home match | 1.65 |
| 1.88 | Points per away match | 1.56 |
| 64% | Home wins (%) | 46% |
| 56% | Away wins (%) | 47% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 8 |
| 25 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Mircea Lucescu against Viktor Skrypnyk
The teams of Mircea Lucescu and Viktor Skrypnyk met 7 times: 4 wins for Mircea Lucescu, 3 draws and 0 wins for Viktor Skrypnyk. The team of Mircea Lucescu scored 11 goals, the team of Viktor Skrypnyk 5.
Every meeting between Dynamo Kyiv and Vorskla Poltava · Every meeting between Dynamo Kyiv and Zorya Luhansk
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Kyiv2020 - 2023
|
79 | 53-14-12 | 2.19 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg2016
|
36 | 23-6-7 | 2.08 |
Romania2024 - 2026
|
24 | 12-2-10 | 1.58 |
Türkiye2017 - 2018
|
12 | 3-4-5 | 1.08 |
Aris Thessalonikis2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Septemvri Sofia2018
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zorya Luhansk2019 - 2025
|
72 | 40-14-18 | 1.86 |
Vorskla Poltava2022 - 2023
|
45 | 17-10-18 | 1.36 |
FC Kharkiv2023
|
13 | 1-5-7 | 0.62 |
Riga2018
|
11 | 9-1-1 | 2.55 |
Werder Bremen2016
|
4 | 0-0-4 | 0.00 |
Wisla Krakow2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Mircea Lucescu | Viktor Skrypnyk | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League Ukraine | 72 | 68% | 2.22 | 117 | 44% | 1.56 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 75% | 2.50 | 12 | 50% | 1.75 |
| UEFA Europa League | 8 | 75% | 2.25 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 50% | 1.50 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Mircea Lucescu | Viktor Skrypnyk | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
7 | 14% | 0.57 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.70 |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 67% | 2.07 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
15 | 60% | 1.93 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.06 |
| 2022 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.00 |
|
26 | 38% | 1.35 |
| 2021 |
|
15 | 80% | 2.53 |
|
15 | 53% | 1.80 |
| 2020 |
|
22 | 73% | 2.41 |
|
22 | 59% | 1.95 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 58% | 1.92 | |
| 2018 |
|
11 | 27% | 1.27 |
|
11 | 82% | 2.55 |
| 2017 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 64% | 2.08 |
|
4 | 0% | 0.00 |
Mircea Lucescu vs Viktor Skrypnyk in numbers
Since the 2016 season Mircea Lucescu led 153 matches we track: 92 wins, 27 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.98 points per match. Since the 2016 season Viktor Skrypnyk led 146 matches we track: 68 wins, 30 draws and 48 losses, good for 1.60 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Mircea Lucescu, all about Viktor Skrypnyk, compare other coaches.









