Michele Mignani vs Nicola Antonio Calabro: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Michele Mignani Italy ยท 54 years old Cesena
vs
77 - 63 Matches
36% - 32% Win percentage
1.38 - 1.29 Points per match
1.14 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Michele Mignani, since the 2024 season for Nicola Antonio Calabro. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Michele Mignani from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Michele Mignani Nicola Antonio Calabro
Results
77 Matches 63
28 Won 20
22 Draw 21
27 Lost 22
36% Win percentage 32%
35% Loss percentage 35%
1.38 Points per match 1.29
Goals
1.14 Goals scored per match 1.17
1.21 Goals conceded per match 1.24
-0.06 Goal difference per match -0.06
25% Clean sheets (%) 33%
26% Failed to score (%) 35%
55% Both teams scored 43%
39% Over 2.5 goals 43%
Home and away
1.47 Points per home match 1.71
1.29 Points per away match 0.88
36% Home wins (%) 45%
37% Away wins (%) 19%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 4
9 Longest unbeaten run 8

Michele Mignani against Nicola Antonio Calabro

1 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Michele Mignani and Nicola Antonio Calabro met 3 times: 1 wins for Michele Mignani, 1 draws and 1 wins for Nicola Antonio Calabro. The team of Michele Mignani scored 3 goals, the team of Nicola Antonio Calabro 4.

Every meeting between Catanzaro and Padova ยท Every meeting between Cesena and Carrarese

Per club

Michele Mignani
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cesena2024 - 2025 55 22-12-21 1.42
Bari2022 - 2023 12 3-6-3 1.25
Palermo2023 - 2024 6 2-2-2 1.33
Catanzaro2026 2 0-2-0 1.00
Robur Siena2018 2 1-0-1 1.50
Nicola Antonio Calabro
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Carrarese2024 - 2026 60 18-20-22 1.23
Padova2026 3 2-1-0 2.33

In the same competitions

Competition Michele Mignani Nicola Antonio Calabro
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie B 68 32% 1.29 59 32% 1.32
Coppa Italia 7 57% 1.71 1 0% 0.00
Club Friendlies 2 100% 3.00 3 33% 1.00

Season by season

Season Michele Mignani Nicola Antonio Calabro
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Catanzaro 2 0% 1.00 Padova Carrarese 5 60% 2.00
2025 Cesena 20 45% 1.50 Carrarese 34 29% 1.24
2024 Cesena Palermo 36 39% 1.42 Carrarese 24 29% 1.21
2023 Bari Palermo 11 18% 1.18 - - -
2022 Bari 6 33% 1.17 - - -
2018 Robur Siena 2 50% 1.50 - - -

Michele Mignani vs Nicola Antonio Calabro in numbers

Since the 2018 season Michele Mignani led 77 matches we track: 28 wins, 22 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2024 season Nicola Antonio Calabro led 63 matches we track: 20 wins, 21 draws and 22 losses, good for 1.29 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Michele Mignani, all about Nicola Antonio Calabro, compare other coaches.