Miika Nuutinen vs Vesa-Pekka Vasara: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Miika Nuutinen Finland · 35 years old HJK helsinki
vs
Vesa-Pekka Vasara Finland · 50 years old Inter Turku
35 - 115 Matches
43% - 43% Win percentage
1.51 - 1.60 Points per match
1.94 - 1.49 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Miika Nuutinen, since the 2018 season for Vesa-Pekka Vasara. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Miika Nuutinen from the 2024 season. We have no matches of Vesa-Pekka Vasara from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Miika Nuutinen Vesa-Pekka Vasara
Results
35 Matches 115
15 Won 49
8 Draw 37
12 Lost 29
43% Win percentage 43%
34% Loss percentage 25%
1.51 Points per match 1.60
Goals
1.94 Goals scored per match 1.49
1.40 Goals conceded per match 1.04
0.54 Goal difference per match 0.44
20% Clean sheets (%) 35%
29% Failed to score (%) 26%
57% Both teams scored 51%
63% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
1.72 Points per home match 1.83
1.29 Points per away match 1.40
50% Home wins (%) 49%
35% Away wins (%) 37%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
11 Longest unbeaten run 14

Miika Nuutinen against Vesa-Pekka Vasara

0 Wins
3 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Miika Nuutinen and Vesa-Pekka Vasara met 4 times: 0 wins for Miika Nuutinen, 3 draws and 1 wins for Vesa-Pekka Vasara. The team of Miika Nuutinen scored 2 goals, the team of Vesa-Pekka Vasara 3.

Every meeting between KuPS and Inter Turku · Every meeting between HJK helsinki and Inter Turku

Per club

Miika Nuutinen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
HJK helsinki2025 - 2026 27 12-7-8 1.59
KuPS2026 3 1-0-2 1.00
HJK U192023 3 1-0-2 1.00
Arda Kardzhali2025 1 0-1-0 1.00
Flora Tallinn2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Vesa-Pekka Vasara
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Inter Turku2024 - 2026 62 31-15-16 1.74
Honka2018 - 2023 53 18-22-13 1.43

In the same competitions

Competition Miika Nuutinen Vesa-Pekka Vasara
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Veikkausliiga 25 48% 1.68 89 40% 1.54
Liigacup 2 0% 0.00 20 60% 2.05
UEFA Europa Conference League 4 25% 1.25 2 0% 0.50
Club Friendlies 1 100% 3.00 4 25% 1.25

Season by season

Season Miika Nuutinen Vesa-Pekka Vasara
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 KuPS HJK helsinki 5 20% 0.60 Inter Turku 5 80% 2.60
2025 HJK helsinki Arda Kardzhali 27 48% 1.74 Inter Turku 30 50% 1.77
2024 - - - Inter Turku 27 44% 1.56
2023 HJK U19 3 33% 1.00 Honka 20 15% 0.90
2022 - - - Honka 5 60% 2.20
2018 - - - Honka 28 43% 1.68

Miika Nuutinen vs Vesa-Pekka Vasara in numbers

Since the 2023 season Miika Nuutinen led 35 matches we track: 15 wins, 8 draws and 12 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2018 season Vesa-Pekka Vasara led 115 matches we track: 49 wins, 37 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.60 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Miika Nuutinen, all about Vesa-Pekka Vasara, compare other coaches.