Marek Papszun vs Mateusz Stolarski: the coaches side by side

Filter:
85 - 54 Matches
66% - 37% Win percentage
2.19 - 1.43 Points per match
1.68 - 1.35 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Marek Papszun, since the 2023 season for Mateusz Stolarski. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Marek Papszun Mateusz Stolarski
Results
85 Matches 54
56 Won 20
18 Draw 17
11 Lost 17
66% Win percentage 37%
13% Loss percentage 31%
2.19 Points per match 1.43
Goals
1.68 Goals scored per match 1.35
0.75 Goals conceded per match 1.50
0.93 Goal difference per match -0.15
51% Clean sheets (%) 17%
16% Failed to score (%) 26%
42% Both teams scored 63%
46% Over 2.5 goals 56%
Home and away
2.10 Points per home match 1.52
2.27 Points per away match 1.30
65% Home wins (%) 35%
67% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
14 Longest winning run 5
30 Longest unbeaten run 6

Marek Papszun against Mateusz Stolarski

2 Wins
0 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Marek Papszun and Mateusz Stolarski met 2 times: 2 wins for Marek Papszun, 0 draws and 0 wins for Mateusz Stolarski. The team of Marek Papszun scored 4 goals, the team of Mateusz Stolarski 0.

Every meeting between Raków Częstochowa and Motor Lublin

Per club

Marek Papszun
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Raków Częstochowa2018 - 2025 83 55-18-10 2.20
Legia Warszawa2026 1 1-0-0 3.00
Slask Wroclaw2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Mateusz Stolarski
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Motor Lublin2023 - 2025 53 20-17-16 1.45
Widzew Łódź2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Marek Papszun Mateusz Stolarski
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ekstraklasa 37 59% 2.00 38 37% 1.37
Fortuna I liga 13 54% 2.00 9 33% 1.56
Polish Cup - Puchar Polski 20 80% 2.55 1 0% 1.00
Club Friendlies 9 67% 2.22 6 50% 1.67

Season by season

Season Marek Papszun Mateusz Stolarski
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Legia Warszawa 1 100% 3.00 Widzew Łódź 1 0% 0.00
2025 Raków Częstochowa Slask Wroclaw 27 59% 1.93 Motor Lublin 16 38% 1.50
2024 Raków Częstochowa 25 60% 2.08 Motor Lublin 28 39% 1.39
2023 Raków Częstochowa 1 100% 3.00 Motor Lublin 9 33% 1.56
2022 Raków Częstochowa 5 80% 2.60 - - -
2021 Raków Częstochowa 5 100% 3.00 - - -
2020 Raków Częstochowa 5 100% 3.00 - - -
2019 Raków Częstochowa 3 67% 2.33 - - -
2018 Raków Częstochowa 13 54% 2.00 - - -

Marek Papszun vs Mateusz Stolarski in numbers

Since the 2018 season Marek Papszun led 85 matches we track: 56 wins, 18 draws and 11 losses, good for 2.19 points per match. Since the 2023 season Mateusz Stolarski led 54 matches we track: 20 wins, 17 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.43 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Marek Papszun, all about Mateusz Stolarski, compare other coaches.