Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti vs Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz Spain · 50 years old Girona
244 - 173 Matches
41% - 40% Win percentage
1.50 - 1.45 Points per match
1.59 - 1.50 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
Results
244 Matches 173
100 Won 70
65 Draw 41
79 Lost 62
41% Win percentage 40%
32% Loss percentage 36%
1.50 Points per match 1.45
Goals
1.59 Goals scored per match 1.50
1.38 Goals conceded per match 1.38
0.20 Goal difference per match 0.12
24% Clean sheets (%) 25%
21% Failed to score (%) 26%
59% Both teams scored 55%
52% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.77 Points per home match 1.67
1.23 Points per away match 1.25
50% Home wins (%) 49%
32% Away wins (%) 33%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 9
13 Longest unbeaten run 24

Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti against Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz

1 Wins
3 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti and Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz met 5 times: 1 wins for Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti, 3 draws and 1 wins for Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz. The team of Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti scored 8 goals, the team of Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz 7.

Every meeting between Real Betis and Girona

Per club

Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Real Betis2022 - 2026 165 71-48-46 1.58
West Ham United2018 41 17-7-17 1.41
Hebei Zhongji2016 - 2018 36 12-10-14 1.28
Palma del Rio2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ludogorets2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Girona2022 - 2025 98 44-21-33 1.56
Rayo Vallecano2016 - 2018 74 26-19-29 1.31
Ajax2026 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
M W% PPG M W% PPG
La Liga 102 38% 1.52 105 39% 1.40
Club Friendlies 20 40% 1.35 6 33% 1.17
Copa del Rey 14 64% 2.00 11 55% 1.82
UEFA Champions League 1 100% 3.00 6 17% 0.50

Season by season

Season Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Real Betis 15 67% 2.13 Ajax 1 0% 1.00
2025 Real Betis Palma del Rio 40 40% 1.55 Girona 10 20% 1.10
2024 Real Betis 57 46% 1.61 Girona 46 28% 1.04
2023 Real Betis 48 35% 1.40 Girona 39 72% 2.33
2022 Real Betis 7 29% 1.14 Girona 3 33% 1.00
2018 West Ham United Hebei Zhongji 50 38% 1.34 Rayo Vallecano 30 20% 0.80
2017 Hebei Zhongji 20 45% 1.60 Rayo Vallecano 31 48% 1.77
2016 Hebei Zhongji 7 14% 0.71 Rayo Vallecano 13 38% 1.38

Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti vs Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz in numbers

Since the 2016 season Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti led 244 matches we track: 100 wins, 65 draws and 79 losses, good for 1.50 points per match. Since the 2016 season Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz led 173 matches we track: 70 wins, 41 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.45 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti, all about Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz, compare other coaches.