Maurizio Sarri vs Marco Landucci: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Maurizio Sarri Italy ยท 67 years old Atalanta
vs
251 - 11 Matches
55% - 55% Win percentage
1.85 - 2.00 Points per match
1.65 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Maurizio Sarri, since the 2025 season for Marco Landucci. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Maurizio Sarri from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Maurizio Sarri Marco Landucci
Results
251 Matches 11
139 Won 6
47 Draw 4
65 Lost 1
55% Win percentage 55%
26% Loss percentage 9%
1.85 Points per match 2.00
Goals
1.65 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.05 Goals conceded per match 0.82
0.60 Goal difference per match 0.64
39% Clean sheets (%) 45%
22% Failed to score (%) 18%
47% Both teams scored 45%
53% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
2.07 Points per home match 2.50
1.61 Points per away match 1.71
63% Home wins (%) 75%
48% Away wins (%) 43%
Runs
8 Longest winning run 3
18 Longest unbeaten run 9

Maurizio Sarri against Marco Landucci

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Maurizio Sarri and Marco Landucci met 2 times: 1 wins for Maurizio Sarri, 0 draws and 1 wins for Marco Landucci. The team of Maurizio Sarri scored 1 goals, the team of Marco Landucci 1.

Every meeting between Lazio and AC Milan

Per club

Maurizio Sarri
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Napoli2016 - 2017 95 63-15-17 2.15
Lazio2022 - 2025 83 31-19-33 1.35
Chelsea2018 61 38-12-11 2.07
Atalanta2026 12 7-1-4 1.83
Marco Landucci
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
AC Milan2025 11 6-4-1 2.00

In the same competitions

Competition Maurizio Sarri Marco Landucci
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie A 137 55% 1.85 10 60% 2.20
Coppa Italia 12 67% 2.08 1 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Maurizio Sarri Marco Landucci
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Atalanta 12 58% 1.83 - - -
2025 Lazio 40 35% 1.38 AC Milan 11 55% 2.00
2023 Lazio 37 41% 1.35 - - -
2022 Lazio 6 33% 1.17 - - -
2018 Chelsea 61 62% 2.07 - - -
2017 Napoli 46 70% 2.20 - - -
2016 Napoli 49 63% 2.10 - - -

Maurizio Sarri vs Marco Landucci in numbers

Since the 2016 season Maurizio Sarri led 251 matches we track: 139 wins, 47 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.85 points per match. Since the 2025 season Marco Landucci led 11 matches we track: 6 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, good for 2.00 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Maurizio Sarri, all about Marco Landucci, compare other coaches.