Michal Ščasný vs Vladimír Weiss: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Michal Ščasný, since the 2017 season for Vladimír Weiss. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Michal Ščasný from the 2021 season. We have no matches of Vladimír Weiss from the 2019 season.
Records side by side
| Michal Ščasný | Vladimír Weiss | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 118 | Matches | 175 |
| 48 | Won | 106 |
| 20 | Draw | 32 |
| 50 | Lost | 37 |
| 41% | Win percentage | 61% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.39 | Points per match | 2.00 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 2.02 |
| 1.55 | Goals conceded per match | 1.13 |
| -0.01 | Goal difference per match | 0.89 |
| 20% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 32% | Failed to score (%) | 12% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.56 | Points per home match | 2.08 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.91 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 63% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 57% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 9 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 17 |
Michal Ščasný against Vladimír Weiss
The teams of Michal Ščasný and Vladimír Weiss met 10 times: 3 wins for Michal Ščasný, 2 draws and 5 wins for Vladimír Weiss. The team of Michal Ščasný scored 18 goals, the team of Vladimír Weiss 23.
Every meeting between Žilina and Slovan Bratislava · Every meeting between Dukla Banská Bystrica and Slovan Bratislava
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Žilina2023 - 2024
|
42 | 19-11-12 | 1.62 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica2022 - 2023
|
36 | 13-5-18 | 1.22 |
Senica2019
|
13 | 5-2-6 | 1.31 |
Spartak Trnava2025
|
11 | 8-0-3 | 2.18 |
Othellos2023
|
11 | 3-1-7 | 0.91 |
Nitra2020
|
5 | 0-1-4 | 0.20 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava2020 - 2025
|
154 | 94-27-33 | 2.01 |
Georgia2017 - 2018
|
20 | 11-5-4 | 1.90 |
Slovakia2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Michal Ščasný | Vladimír Weiss | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 90 | 41% | 1.43 | 111 | 70% | 2.27 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 38% | 1.23 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 75% | 2.25 | 11 | 27% | 1.09 |
Season by season
| Season | Michal Ščasný | Vladimír Weiss | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
11 | 73% | 2.18 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.42 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.53 |
|
48 | 56% | 1.90 |
| 2023 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.54 |
|
42 | 60% | 1.95 |
| 2022 |
|
25 | 28% | 0.96 |
|
29 | 62% | 2.07 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
21 | 81% | 2.52 | |
| 2020 |
|
5 | 0% | 0.20 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2019 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.31 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
16 | 50% | 1.81 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 75% | 2.25 | |
Michal Ščasný vs Vladimír Weiss in numbers
Since the 2019 season Michal Ščasný led 118 matches we track: 48 wins, 20 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.39 points per match. Since the 2017 season Vladimír Weiss led 175 matches we track: 106 wins, 32 draws and 37 losses, good for 2.00 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Michal Ščasný, all about Vladimír Weiss, compare other coaches.






