Mateusz Stolarski vs Rafał Górak: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Rafał Górak Poland · 53 years old GKS Katowice
55 - 141 Matches
36% - 37% Win percentage
1.42 - 1.41 Points per match
1.35 - 1.38 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Mateusz Stolarski, since the 2019 season for Rafał Górak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Mateusz Stolarski Rafał Górak
Results
55 Matches 141
20 Won 52
18 Draw 43
17 Lost 46
36% Win percentage 37%
31% Loss percentage 33%
1.42 Points per match 1.41
Goals
1.35 Goals scored per match 1.38
1.49 Goals conceded per match 1.28
-0.15 Goal difference per match 0.11
18% Clean sheets (%) 30%
27% Failed to score (%) 25%
62% Both teams scored 53%
55% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
1.50 Points per home match 1.59
1.30 Points per away match 1.21
34% Home wins (%) 45%
39% Away wins (%) 28%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
6 Longest unbeaten run 11

Mateusz Stolarski against Rafał Górak

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Mateusz Stolarski and Rafał Górak met 2 times: 1 wins for Mateusz Stolarski, 0 draws and 1 wins for Rafał Górak. The team of Mateusz Stolarski scored 5 goals, the team of Rafał Górak 5.

Every meeting between Widzew Łódź and GKS Katowice · Every meeting between Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice

Per club

Mateusz Stolarski
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Motor Lublin2023 - 2025 53 20-17-16 1.45
Widzew Łódź2026 2 0-1-1 0.50
Rafał Górak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
GKS Katowice2019 - 2026 141 52-43-46 1.41

In the same competitions

Competition Mateusz Stolarski Rafał Górak
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Fortuna I liga 9 33% 1.56 92 35% 1.41
Ekstraklasa 39 36% 1.36 36 39% 1.36
Club Friendlies 6 50% 1.67 4 75% 2.25
Polish Cup - Puchar Polski 1 0% 1.00 9 33% 1.22

Season by season

Season Mateusz Stolarski Rafał Górak
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Widzew Łódź 2 0% 0.50 GKS Katowice 3 67% 2.00
2025 Motor Lublin 16 38% 1.50 GKS Katowice 15 53% 1.67
2024 Motor Lublin 28 39% 1.39 GKS Katowice 25 36% 1.32
2023 Motor Lublin 9 33% 1.56 GKS Katowice 27 44% 1.63
2022 - - - GKS Katowice 33 27% 1.24
2021 - - - GKS Katowice 35 34% 1.37
2020 - - - GKS Katowice 1 0% 0.00
2019 - - - GKS Katowice 2 0% 1.00

Mateusz Stolarski vs Rafał Górak in numbers

Since the 2023 season Mateusz Stolarski led 55 matches we track: 20 wins, 18 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.42 points per match. Since the 2019 season Rafał Górak led 141 matches we track: 52 wins, 43 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.41 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mateusz Stolarski, all about Rafał Górak, compare other coaches.