Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel vs Miron Muslic: the coaches side by side

Filter:
91 - 141 Matches
56% - 44% Win percentage
1.89 - 1.52 Points per match
2.14 - 1.41 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel, since the 2022 season for Miron Muslic. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel from the 2019, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel Miron Muslic
Results
91 Matches 141
51 Won 62
19 Draw 28
21 Lost 51
56% Win percentage 44%
23% Loss percentage 36%
1.89 Points per match 1.52
Goals
2.14 Goals scored per match 1.41
1.08 Goals conceded per match 1.37
1.07 Goal difference per match 0.04
35% Clean sheets (%) 30%
15% Failed to score (%) 30%
53% Both teams scored 48%
68% Over 2.5 goals 52%
Home and away
2.14 Points per home match 1.70
1.59 Points per away match 1.35
66% Home wins (%) 51%
44% Away wins (%) 38%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 4
13 Longest unbeaten run 6

Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel against Miron Muslic

3 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel and Miron Muslic met 4 times: 3 wins for Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel, 0 draws and 1 wins for Miron Muslic. The team of Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel scored 6 goals, the team of Miron Muslic 3.

Every meeting between Royal Antwerp FC and Cercle Brugge

Per club

Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Royal Antwerp FC2022 - 2024 50 25-11-14 1.72
PSV Eindhoven2018 41 26-8-7 2.10
Miron Muslic
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cercle Brugge2022 - 2024 67 25-15-27 1.34
FC Schalke 042025 - 2026 50 28-8-14 1.84
Plymouth2024 23 9-5-9 1.39
Hessen Kassel2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel Miron Muslic
M W% PPG M W% PPG
1A Jupiler Pro League 35 49% 1.69 51 31% 1.18
Club Friendlies 2 0% 0.50 23 52% 1.70
Belgian Cup 6 83% 2.67 3 67% 2.00

Season by season

Season Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel Miron Muslic
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - FC Schalke 04 Hessen Kassel 17 47% 1.53
2025 - - - FC Schalke 04 34 59% 1.94
2024 Royal Antwerp FC 2 0% 0.50 Cercle Brugge Plymouth 52 38% 1.37
2023 Royal Antwerp FC 39 51% 1.72 Cercle Brugge 32 38% 1.34
2022 Royal Antwerp FC 9 56% 2.00 Cercle Brugge 6 33% 1.33
2018 PSV Eindhoven 41 63% 2.10 - - -

Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel vs Miron Muslic in numbers

Since the 2018 season Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel led 91 matches we track: 51 wins, 19 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.89 points per match. Since the 2022 season Miron Muslic led 141 matches we track: 62 wins, 28 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.52 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mark Peter Gertruda Andreas van Bommel, all about Miron Muslic, compare other coaches.