Maurice Verberne vs Marinus Dijkhuizen: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Maurice Verberne Netherlands ยท 55 years old FC Eindhoven
vs
94 - 105 Matches
35% - 39% Win percentage
1.24 - 1.40 Points per match
1.57 - 1.70 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Maurice Verberne, since the 2016 season for Marinus Dijkhuizen. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Marinus Dijkhuizen from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Maurice Verberne Marinus Dijkhuizen
Results
94 Matches 105
33 Won 41
18 Draw 24
43 Lost 40
35% Win percentage 39%
46% Loss percentage 38%
1.24 Points per match 1.40
Goals
1.57 Goals scored per match 1.70
1.86 Goals conceded per match 1.69
-0.29 Goal difference per match 0.01
22% Clean sheets (%) 18%
28% Failed to score (%) 20%
52% Both teams scored 68%
68% Over 2.5 goals 68%
Home and away
1.13 Points per home match 1.63
1.35 Points per away match 1.20
30% Home wins (%) 45%
40% Away wins (%) 34%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 7
5 Longest unbeaten run 8

Maurice Verberne against Marinus Dijkhuizen

1 Wins
0 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Maurice Verberne and Marinus Dijkhuizen met 3 times: 1 wins for Maurice Verberne, 0 draws and 2 wins for Marinus Dijkhuizen. The team of Maurice Verberne scored 2 goals, the team of Marinus Dijkhuizen 7.

Every meeting between FC Eindhoven and De Graafschap ยท Every meeting between MVV and Excelsior

Per club

Maurice Verberne
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Eindhoven2024 - 2025 54 17-11-26 1.15
MVV2022 - 2023 39 15-7-17 1.33
Willem II2023 1 1-0-0 3.00
Marinus Dijkhuizen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Excelsior2022 - 2024 40 11-9-20 1.05
De Graafschap2024 - 2025 37 18-9-10 1.70
NAC Breda2016 16 8-3-5 1.69
Cambuur2017 12 4-3-5 1.25

In the same competitions

Competition Maurice Verberne Marinus Dijkhuizen
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Eerste Divisie 85 36% 1.29 59 49% 1.69
Eredivisie 2 0% 0.00 35 23% 0.94
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 4 25% 0.75 6 50% 1.50
Club Friendlies 3 33% 1.33 5 20% 1.00

Season by season

Season Maurice Verberne Marinus Dijkhuizen
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 FC Eindhoven 15 20% 0.73 De Graafschap 16 50% 1.81
2024 FC Eindhoven 39 36% 1.31 De Graafschap Excelsior 23 48% 1.65
2023 MVV Willem II 37 43% 1.49 Excelsior 36 25% 0.97
2022 MVV 3 0% 0.00 Excelsior 2 50% 1.50
2017 - - - Cambuur 12 33% 1.25
2016 - - - NAC Breda 16 50% 1.69

Maurice Verberne vs Marinus Dijkhuizen in numbers

Since the 2022 season Maurice Verberne led 94 matches we track: 33 wins, 18 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season Marinus Dijkhuizen led 105 matches we track: 41 wins, 24 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Maurice Verberne, all about Marinus Dijkhuizen, compare other coaches.