Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva vs Sean Mark Dyche: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva, since the 2016 season for Sean Mark Dyche. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva from the 2019, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Sean Mark Dyche from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva | Sean Mark Dyche | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 243 | Matches | 192 |
| 102 | Won | 63 |
| 52 | Draw | 50 |
| 89 | Lost | 79 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 33% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 41% |
| 1.47 | Points per match | 1.24 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 1.08 |
| 1.37 | Goals conceded per match | 1.36 |
| 0.17 | Goal difference per match | -0.28 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 23% | Failed to score (%) | 33% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 45% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.74 | Points per home match | 1.53 |
| 1.19 | Points per away match | 0.97 |
| 52% | Home wins (%) | 43% |
| 32% | Away wins (%) | 23% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 13 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva against Sean Mark Dyche
The teams of Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva and Sean Mark Dyche met 8 times: 3 wins for Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva, 4 draws and 1 wins for Sean Mark Dyche. The team of Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva scored 11 goals, the team of Sean Mark Dyche 5.
Every meeting between Fulham and Everton ยท Every meeting between Everton and Burnley ยท Every meeting between Watford and Burnley
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Fulham2022 - 2025
|
134 | 53-30-51 | 1.41 |
Everton2018
|
38 | 16-10-12 | 1.53 |
Watford2017
|
24 | 8-5-11 | 1.21 |
Hull City2016
|
21 | 7-3-11 | 1.14 |
Benfica2026
|
18 | 13-2-3 | 2.28 |
Olympiakos Piraeus2015
|
8 | 5-2-1 | 2.13 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Burnley2016 - 2018
|
117 | 38-26-53 | 1.20 |
Everton2023 - 2024
|
74 | 25-23-26 | 1.32 |
Nottingham Forest2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva | Sean Mark Dyche | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League | 183 | 36% | 1.30 | 159 | 31% | 1.17 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 15 | 40% | 1.60 | 9 | 56% | 2.00 |
| FA Cup | 15 | 60% | 1.93 | 8 | 38% | 1.25 |
| Club Friendlies | 7 | 71% | 2.14 | 10 | 40% | 1.60 |
| UEFA Europa League | 7 | 71% | 2.29 | 6 | 33% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva | Sean Mark Dyche | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
18 | 72% | 2.28 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
41 | 41% | 1.44 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2024 |
|
45 | 40% | 1.44 |
|
26 | 23% | 1.12 |
| 2023 |
|
45 | 36% | 1.29 |
|
48 | 40% | 1.44 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.53 |
|
41 | 29% | 1.07 |
| 2017 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.21 |
|
36 | 36% | 1.42 |
| 2016 |
|
21 | 33% | 1.14 |
|
40 | 33% | 1.13 |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 63% | 2.13 | - | - | - | |
Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva vs Sean Mark Dyche in numbers
Since the 2015 season Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva led 243 matches we track: 102 wins, 52 draws and 89 losses, good for 1.47 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sean Mark Dyche led 192 matches we track: 63 wins, 50 draws and 79 losses, good for 1.24 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Marco Alexandre Saraiva da Silva, all about Sean Mark Dyche, compare other coaches.



