Mark Gordon Robins vs Steven Schumacher: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Mark Gordon Robins, since the 2022 season for Steven Schumacher. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Mark Gordon Robins from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Mark Gordon Robins | Steven Schumacher | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 258 | Matches | 107 |
| 96 | Won | 46 |
| 66 | Draw | 23 |
| 96 | Lost | 38 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 43% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.37 | Points per match | 1.50 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.28 | Goals scored per match | 1.50 |
| 1.21 | Goals conceded per match | 1.35 |
| 0.07 | Goal difference per match | 0.15 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 27% | Failed to score (%) | 22% |
| 53% | Both teams scored | 52% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.56 | Points per home match | 1.83 |
| 1.15 | Points per away match | 1.20 |
| 43% | Home wins (%) | 54% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Mark Gordon Robins against Steven Schumacher
The teams of Mark Gordon Robins and Steven Schumacher met 4 times: 3 wins for Mark Gordon Robins, 0 draws and 1 wins for Steven Schumacher. The team of Mark Gordon Robins scored 4 goals, the team of Steven Schumacher 2.
Every meeting between Stoke City and Bolton ยท Every meeting between Coventry and Stoke City ยท Every meeting between Coventry and Plymouth
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Coventry2016 - 2024
|
175 | 68-43-64 | 1.41 |
Stoke City2024 - 2026
|
80 | 27-23-30 | 1.30 |
Notts County2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Southampton2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Bolton2024 - 2026
|
45 | 22-10-13 | 1.69 |
Stoke City2023 - 2024
|
31 | 13-5-13 | 1.42 |
Plymouth2022 - 2024
|
31 | 11-8-12 | 1.32 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Mark Gordon Robins | Steven Schumacher | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Championship | 128 | 35% | 1.32 | 51 | 35% | 1.25 |
| League One | 49 | 37% | 1.35 | 36 | 47% | 1.67 |
| Club Friendlies | 12 | 33% | 1.33 | 6 | 83% | 2.67 |
| FA Cup | 13 | 54% | 1.77 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| EFL Trophy | 6 | 17% | 0.83 | 8 | 38% | 1.38 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 8 | 25% | 1.00 | 4 | 75% | 2.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Mark Gordon Robins | Steven Schumacher | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.67 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
45 | 31% | 1.20 |
|
26 | 58% | 2.00 |
| 2024 |
|
42 | 31% | 1.19 |
|
27 | 44% | 1.48 |
| 2023 |
|
50 | 42% | 1.52 |
|
47 | 36% | 1.30 |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.25 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2018 |
|
45 | 33% | 1.27 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
47 | 45% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.30 | - | - | - | |
Mark Gordon Robins vs Steven Schumacher in numbers
Since the 2016 season Mark Gordon Robins led 258 matches we track: 96 wins, 66 draws and 96 losses, good for 1.37 points per match. Since the 2022 season Steven Schumacher led 107 matches we track: 46 wins, 23 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.50 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Mark Gordon Robins, all about Steven Schumacher, compare other coaches.



