Mattia Croci-Torti vs Ricardo Moniz: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Ricardo Moniz Netherlands ยท 62 years old FC Zurich
113 - 115 Matches
43% - 39% Win percentage
1.50 - 1.37 Points per match
1.58 - 1.55 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Mattia Croci-Torti, since the 2016 season for Ricardo Moniz. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ricardo Moniz from the 2019, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Mattia Croci-Torti Ricardo Moniz
Results
113 Matches 115
49 Won 45
22 Draw 23
42 Lost 47
43% Win percentage 39%
37% Loss percentage 41%
1.50 Points per match 1.37
Goals
1.58 Goals scored per match 1.55
1.57 Goals conceded per match 1.79
0.02 Goal difference per match -0.24
25% Clean sheets (%) 17%
20% Failed to score (%) 23%
58% Both teams scored 63%
58% Over 2.5 goals 64%
Home and away
1.61 Points per home match 1.66
1.37 Points per away match 1.09
46% Home wins (%) 48%
41% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 4
9 Longest unbeaten run 6

Mattia Croci-Torti against Ricardo Moniz

1 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Mattia Croci-Torti and Ricardo Moniz met 4 times: 1 wins for Mattia Croci-Torti, 1 draws and 2 wins for Ricardo Moniz. The team of Mattia Croci-Torti scored 6 goals, the team of Ricardo Moniz 7.

Every meeting between FC Lugano and FC Zurich

Per club

Mattia Croci-Torti
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Lugano2023 - 2026 113 49-22-42 1.50
Ricardo Moniz
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Zurich2023 - 2024 42 18-7-17 1.45
FC Eindhoven2016 35 15-6-14 1.46
AS Trencin2018 - 2025 20 7-5-8 1.30
NK Slaven Belupo2023 7 1-3-3 0.86
Randers FC2017 6 2-1-3 1.17
Excelsior2018 5 2-1-2 1.40

In the same competitions

Competition Mattia Croci-Torti Ricardo Moniz
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Raiffeisen Super League 83 47% 1.59 38 47% 1.58
UEFA Europa Conference League 16 44% 1.44 3 0% 0.33
UEFA Europa League 7 14% 0.71 8 50% 1.88
Club Friendlies 6 33% 1.50 3 0% 0.33

Season by season

Season Mattia Croci-Torti Ricardo Moniz
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 FC Lugano 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2025 FC Lugano 17 41% 1.41 AS Trencin 7 29% 1.00
2024 FC Lugano 49 41% 1.47 FC Zurich 37 38% 1.32
2023 FC Lugano 46 46% 1.52 NK Slaven Belupo FC Zurich 12 42% 1.50
2018 - - - AS Trencin Excelsior 18 39% 1.44
2017 - - - Randers FC 6 33% 1.17
2016 - - - FC Eindhoven 35 43% 1.46

Mattia Croci-Torti vs Ricardo Moniz in numbers

Since the 2023 season Mattia Croci-Torti led 113 matches we track: 49 wins, 22 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.50 points per match. Since the 2016 season Ricardo Moniz led 115 matches we track: 45 wins, 23 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.37 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mattia Croci-Torti, all about Ricardo Moniz, compare other coaches.