Mehmet Altıparmak vs Osman Özköylü: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Osman Özköylü Türkiye · 55 years old Erokspor
169 - 188 Matches
51% - 40% Win percentage
1.75 - 1.46 Points per match
1.76 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Mehmet Altıparmak from the 2016, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Osman Özköylü from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Mehmet Altıparmak Osman Özköylü
Results
169 Matches 188
86 Won 75
37 Draw 50
46 Lost 63
51% Win percentage 40%
27% Loss percentage 34%
1.75 Points per match 1.46
Goals
1.76 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.14 Goals conceded per match 1.20
0.62 Goal difference per match 0.25
31% Clean sheets (%) 34%
20% Failed to score (%) 29%
54% Both teams scored 48%
55% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.99 Points per home match 1.68
1.51 Points per away match 1.24
60% Home wins (%) 47%
42% Away wins (%) 32%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 9
11 Longest unbeaten run 10

Mehmet Altıparmak against Osman Özköylü

5 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Mehmet Altıparmak and Osman Özköylü met 8 times: 5 wins for Mehmet Altıparmak, 1 draws and 2 wins for Osman Özköylü. The team of Mehmet Altıparmak scored 13 goals, the team of Osman Özköylü 10.

Every meeting between Amed and Erokspor · Every meeting between Erokspor and Pendikspor · Every meeting between Gazişehir Gaziantep and Osmanlispor

Per club

Mehmet Altıparmak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Erokspor2022 - 2024 55 35-8-12 2.05
Erzurum BB2017 - 2018 28 11-11-6 1.57
Denizlispor2014 - 2015 24 8-5-11 1.21
Gazişehir Gaziantep2018 20 10-3-7 1.65
Amed2025 14 9-3-2 2.14
Alanyaspor2014 11 5-2-4 1.55
Elazığspor2017 9 4-3-2 1.67
Serik Belediyespor2024 6 3-1-2 1.67
Osmanlispor2023 1 0-1-0 1.00
Adanaspor2014 1 1-0-0 3.00
Osman Özköylü
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Osmanlispor2014 - 2018 36 21-9-6 2.00
Erokspor2024 - 2025 27 13-9-5 1.78
Samsunspor2016 27 7-7-13 1.04
Adana Demirspor2015 21 10-5-6 1.67
Pendikspor2022 - 2024 14 3-4-7 0.93
Şanlıurfaspor2014 13 4-6-3 1.38
Erzurum BB2017 11 3-4-4 1.18
Manisa BBSK2023 10 3-3-4 1.20
Denizlispor2018 9 5-1-3 1.78
76 Iğdır Belediyespor2024 7 1-1-5 0.57
Adanaspor2017 6 2-0-4 1.00
Sivasspor2016 6 2-1-3 1.17
Antalyaspor2026 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Mehmet Altıparmak Osman Özköylü
M W% PPG M W% PPG
TFF 1. Lig 110 47% 1.67 170 41% 1.48
Turkish Cup 8 38% 1.25 10 60% 1.90
Süper Lig 6 0% 0.33 7 0% 0.57

Season by season

Season Mehmet Altıparmak Osman Özköylü
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Antalyaspor 1 100% 3.00
2025 Amed 14 64% 2.14 Erokspor 19 53% 1.95
2024 Erokspor Serik Belediyespor 22 45% 1.59 Erokspor 76 Iğdır Belediyespor 20 30% 1.05
2023 Erokspor Osmanlispor 37 70% 2.24 Manisa BBSK Pendikspor 17 18% 0.94
2022 Erokspor 3 67% 2.00 Pendikspor 2 50% 1.50
2018 Gazişehir Gaziantep Erzurum BB 27 41% 1.41 Osmanlispor Denizlispor 30 60% 1.97
2017 Erzurum BB Elazığspor 30 47% 1.80 Erzurum BB Adanaspor 17 29% 1.12
2016 - - - Samsunspor Sivasspor 33 27% 1.06
2015 Denizlispor 14 21% 0.93 Adana Demirspor 21 48% 1.67
2014 Alanyaspor Denizlispor 22 50% 1.64 Osmanlispor Şanlıurfaspor 28 43% 1.68

Mehmet Altıparmak vs Osman Özköylü in numbers

Since the 2014 season Mehmet Altıparmak led 169 matches we track: 86 wins, 37 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.75 points per match. Since the 2014 season Osman Özköylü led 188 matches we track: 75 wins, 50 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mehmet Altıparmak, all about Osman Özköylü, compare other coaches.