Mikhail Galaktionov vs Nenad Sakić: the coaches side by side

Filter:
165 - 25 Matches
47% - 52% Win percentage
1.69 - 1.76 Points per match
1.67 - 1.84 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2017 season. We have no matches of Mikhail Galaktionov from the 2018, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Nenad Sakić from the 2018, 2019, 2024 seasons.

Records side by side

Mikhail Galaktionov Nenad Sakić
Results
165 Matches 25
78 Won 13
45 Draw 5
42 Lost 7
47% Win percentage 52%
25% Loss percentage 28%
1.69 Points per match 1.76
Goals
1.67 Goals scored per match 1.84
1.15 Goals conceded per match 1.56
0.52 Goal difference per match 0.28
33% Clean sheets (%) 12%
19% Failed to score (%) 12%
55% Both teams scored 76%
48% Over 2.5 goals 76%
Home and away
1.96 Points per home match 1.80
1.37 Points per away match 1.70
56% Home wins (%) 53%
37% Away wins (%) 50%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 3
11 Longest unbeaten run 7

Mikhail Galaktionov against Nenad Sakić

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Mikhail Galaktionov and Nenad Sakić met 2 times: 1 wins for Mikhail Galaktionov, 0 draws and 1 wins for Nenad Sakić. The team of Mikhail Galaktionov scored 6 goals, the team of Nenad Sakić 5.

Every meeting between Lokomotiv Moscow and Spartak Moscow

Per club

Mikhail Galaktionov
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Lokomotiv Moscow2022 - 2026 140 67-39-34 1.71
Russia U212021 12 7-2-3 1.92
Akhmat Grozny2017 9 2-3-4 1.00
Nizhny Novgorod2022 4 2-1-1 1.75
Nenad Sakić
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Spartak Moscow2025 17 10-4-3 2.00
Napredak2017 8 3-1-4 1.25

In the same competitions

Competition Mikhail Galaktionov Nenad Sakić
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premjar-Liga 101 44% 1.63 8 38% 1.50
Russian Cup 30 47% 1.63 3 67% 2.33
Club Friendlies 22 59% 1.91 6 83% 2.50

Season by season

Season Mikhail Galaktionov Nenad Sakić
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Lokomotiv Moscow 28 43% 1.57 - - -
2025 Lokomotiv Moscow 36 47% 1.67 Spartak Moscow 17 59% 2.00
2024 Lokomotiv Moscow 37 54% 1.86 - - -
2023 Lokomotiv Moscow 35 49% 1.80 - - -
2022 Lokomotiv Moscow Nizhny Novgorod 8 38% 1.38 - - -
2021 Russia U21 12 58% 1.92 - - -
2017 Akhmat Grozny 9 22% 1.00 Napredak 8 38% 1.25

Mikhail Galaktionov vs Nenad Sakić in numbers

Since the 2017 season Mikhail Galaktionov led 165 matches we track: 78 wins, 45 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.69 points per match. Since the 2017 season Nenad Sakić led 25 matches we track: 13 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses, good for 1.76 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mikhail Galaktionov, all about Nenad Sakić, compare other coaches.