Mikhail Galaktionov vs Rashid Rakhimov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Mikhail Galaktionov, since the 2016 season for Rashid Rakhimov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Mikhail Galaktionov from the 2018, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Rashid Rakhimov from the 2022 season.
Records side by side
| Mikhail Galaktionov | Rashid Rakhimov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 165 | Matches | 140 |
| 78 | Won | 59 |
| 45 | Draw | 34 |
| 42 | Lost | 47 |
| 47% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 25% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.69 | Points per match | 1.51 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.21 |
| 1.15 | Goals conceded per match | 1.22 |
| 0.52 | Goal difference per match | -0.01 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 19% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 45% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 44% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.96 | Points per home match | 1.60 |
| 1.37 | Points per away match | 1.42 |
| 56% | Home wins (%) | 44% |
| 37% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 6 |
Mikhail Galaktionov against Rashid Rakhimov
The teams of Mikhail Galaktionov and Rashid Rakhimov met 7 times: 4 wins for Mikhail Galaktionov, 2 draws and 1 wins for Rashid Rakhimov. The team of Mikhail Galaktionov scored 9 goals, the team of Rashid Rakhimov 4.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Moscow2022 - 2026
|
140 | 67-39-34 | 1.71 |
Russia U212021
|
12 | 7-2-3 | 1.92 |
Akhmat Grozny2017
|
9 | 2-3-4 | 1.00 |
Nizhny Novgorod2022
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rubin2023 - 2025
|
87 | 35-19-33 | 1.43 |
Akhmat Grozny2016 - 2019
|
51 | 22-15-14 | 1.59 |
FC UFA2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Mikhail Galaktionov | Rashid Rakhimov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 101 | 44% | 1.63 | 118 | 42% | 1.51 |
| Russian Cup | 30 | 47% | 1.63 | 19 | 37% | 1.26 |
| Club Friendlies | 22 | 59% | 1.91 | 3 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Mikhail Galaktionov | Rashid Rakhimov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
28 | 43% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
36 | 47% | 1.67 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.86 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 54% | 1.86 |
|
39 | 41% | 1.41 |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 49% | 1.80 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.26 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.92 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
22 | 41% | 1.59 | |
| 2017 |
|
9 | 22% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
28 | 46% | 1.61 | |
Mikhail Galaktionov vs Rashid Rakhimov in numbers
Since the 2017 season Mikhail Galaktionov led 165 matches we track: 78 wins, 45 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.69 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rashid Rakhimov led 140 matches we track: 59 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Mikhail Galaktionov, all about Rashid Rakhimov, compare other coaches.





