Miron Muslic vs Wouter Vrancken: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Miron Muslic, since the 2019 season for Wouter Vrancken. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Wouter Vrancken from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Miron Muslic | Wouter Vrancken | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 141 | Matches | 107 |
| 62 | Won | 47 |
| 28 | Draw | 28 |
| 51 | Lost | 32 |
| 44% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.52 | Points per match | 1.58 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.41 | Goals scored per match | 1.64 |
| 1.37 | Goals conceded per match | 1.25 |
| 0.04 | Goal difference per match | 0.38 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 52% | Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.70 | Points per home match | 1.88 |
| 1.35 | Points per away match | 1.34 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 52% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 37% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Miron Muslic against Wouter Vrancken
The teams of Miron Muslic and Wouter Vrancken met 4 times: 1 wins for Miron Muslic, 2 draws and 1 wins for Wouter Vrancken. The team of Miron Muslic scored 4 goals, the team of Wouter Vrancken 4.
Every meeting between Cercle Brugge and KAA Gent ยท Every meeting between Cercle Brugge and KRC Genk
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cercle Brugge2022 - 2024
|
67 | 25-15-27 | 1.34 |
FC Schalke 042025 - 2026
|
50 | 28-8-14 | 1.84 |
Plymouth2024
|
23 | 9-5-9 | 1.39 |
Hessen Kassel2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
KRC Genk2022 - 2024
|
52 | 21-17-14 | 1.54 |
KAA Gent2024
|
32 | 14-8-10 | 1.56 |
STVV Sint-Truiden2024 - 2025
|
21 | 11-3-7 | 1.71 |
Heart OF Midlothian2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
KV Mechelen2019
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Miron Muslic | Wouter Vrancken | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 1A Jupiler Pro League | 51 | 31% | 1.18 | 72 | 42% | 1.54 |
| Club Friendlies | 23 | 52% | 1.70 | 10 | 50% | 1.70 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 14 | 50% | 1.64 |
| Belgian Cup | 3 | 67% | 2.00 | 7 | 57% | 1.86 |
Season by season
| Season | Miron Muslic | Wouter Vrancken | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
17 | 47% | 1.53 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
34 | 59% | 1.94 |
|
18 | 56% | 1.78 |
| 2024 |
|
52 | 38% | 1.37 |
|
39 | 41% | 1.49 |
| 2023 |
|
32 | 38% | 1.34 |
|
41 | 39% | 1.54 |
| 2022 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
Miron Muslic vs Wouter Vrancken in numbers
Since the 2022 season Miron Muslic led 141 matches we track: 62 wins, 28 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.52 points per match. Since the 2019 season Wouter Vrancken led 107 matches we track: 47 wins, 28 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.58 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Miron Muslic, all about Wouter Vrancken, compare other coaches.





