Mladen Bartulović vs Roman Hryhorchuk: the coaches side by side

Filter:
38 - 137 Matches
47% - 43% Win percentage
1.58 - 1.47 Points per match
1.24 - 1.39 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Mladen Bartulović, since the 2016 season for Roman Hryhorchuk. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Roman Hryhorchuk from the 2020, 2021, 2025 seasons.

Records side by side

Mladen Bartulović Roman Hryhorchuk
Results
38 Matches 137
18 Won 59
6 Draw 25
14 Lost 53
47% Win percentage 43%
37% Loss percentage 39%
1.58 Points per match 1.47
Goals
1.24 Goals scored per match 1.39
1.16 Goals conceded per match 1.14
0.08 Goal difference per match 0.26
24% Clean sheets (%) 33%
26% Failed to score (%) 30%
55% Both teams scored 45%
55% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
1.75 Points per home match 1.59
1.39 Points per away match 1.35
55% Home wins (%) 48%
39% Away wins (%) 38%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
5 Longest unbeaten run 10

Mladen Bartulović against Roman Hryhorchuk

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Mladen Bartulović and Roman Hryhorchuk met 2 times: 1 wins for Mladen Bartulović, 1 draws and 0 wins for Roman Hryhorchuk. The team of Mladen Bartulović scored 3 goals, the team of Roman Hryhorchuk 2.

Every meeting between FC Kharkiv and Chornomorets · Every meeting between Zorya Luhansk and LNZ Cherkasy

Per club

Mladen Bartulović
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Zorya Luhansk2023 - 2025 27 10-5-12 1.30
FC Kharkiv2025 - 2026 8 6-1-1 2.38
Inhulets'2022 3 2-0-1 2.00
Roman Hryhorchuk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Astana2018 - 2019 57 37-7-13 2.07
Chornomorets2022 - 2026 52 16-10-26 1.12
Qabala2016 - 2017 15 4-2-9 0.93
LNZ Cherkasy2024 13 2-6-5 0.92

In the same competitions

Competition Mladen Bartulović Roman Hryhorchuk
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premier League Ukraine 30 40% 1.37 64 28% 1.09
UEFA Europa League 1 100% 3.00 21 33% 1.10
Club Friendlies 7 71% 2.29 1 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Mladen Bartulović Roman Hryhorchuk
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 FC Kharkiv 1 100% 3.00 Chornomorets 1 0% 0.00
2025 FC Kharkiv Zorya Luhansk 8 63% 2.13 - - -
2024 Zorya Luhansk 25 36% 1.24 LNZ Cherkasy 13 15% 0.92
2023 Zorya Luhansk 1 100% 3.00 Chornomorets 23 30% 1.00
2022 Inhulets' 3 67% 2.00 Chornomorets 28 32% 1.25
2019 - - - FC Astana 28 71% 2.21
2018 - - - FC Astana 29 59% 1.93
2017 - - - Qabala 4 25% 1.00
2016 - - - Qabala 11 27% 0.91

Mladen Bartulović vs Roman Hryhorchuk in numbers

Since the 2022 season Mladen Bartulović led 38 matches we track: 18 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses, good for 1.58 points per match. Since the 2016 season Roman Hryhorchuk led 137 matches we track: 59 wins, 25 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.47 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Mladen Bartulović, all about Roman Hryhorchuk, compare other coaches.