Niels Frederiksen vs Rafał Górak: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Niels Frederiksen Denmark · 55 years old Lech Poznan
vs
Rafał Górak Poland · 53 years old GKS Katowice
50 - 140 Matches
50% - 37% Win percentage
1.68 - 1.42 Points per match
1.56 - 1.40 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Niels Frederiksen, since the 2019 season for Rafał Górak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Niels Frederiksen from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.

Records side by side

Niels Frederiksen Rafał Górak
Results
50 Matches 140
25 Won 52
9 Draw 43
16 Lost 45
50% Win percentage 37%
32% Loss percentage 32%
1.68 Points per match 1.42
Goals
1.56 Goals scored per match 1.40
1.32 Goals conceded per match 1.27
0.24 Goal difference per match 0.13
36% Clean sheets (%) 31%
24% Failed to score (%) 24%
50% Both teams scored 54%
58% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
2.00 Points per home match 1.60
1.38 Points per away match 1.24
63% Home wins (%) 44%
38% Away wins (%) 29%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
10 Longest unbeaten run 11

Niels Frederiksen against Rafał Górak

2 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Niels Frederiksen and Rafał Górak met 3 times: 2 wins for Niels Frederiksen, 1 draws and 0 wins for Rafał Górak. The team of Niels Frederiksen scored 5 goals, the team of Rafał Górak 2.

Every meeting between Lech Poznan and GKS Katowice

Per club

Niels Frederiksen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Lech Poznan2024 - 2026 43 23-8-12 1.79
Denmark U232016 4 1-1-2 1.00
Denmark U212017 2 1-0-1 1.50
Gryf Słupsk2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Rafał Górak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
GKS Katowice2019 - 2026 140 52-43-45 1.42

In the same competitions

Competition Niels Frederiksen Rafał Górak
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ekstraklasa 36 56% 1.86 35 40% 1.40
Polish Cup - Puchar Polski 1 0% 0.00 9 33% 1.22
Club Friendlies 3 33% 1.33 4 75% 2.25

Season by season

Season Niels Frederiksen Rafał Górak
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Lech Poznan 3 33% 1.00 GKS Katowice 2 100% 3.00
2025 Lech Poznan Gryf Słupsk 15 40% 1.53 GKS Katowice 15 53% 1.67
2024 Lech Poznan 26 62% 1.96 GKS Katowice 25 36% 1.32
2023 - - - GKS Katowice 27 44% 1.63
2022 - - - GKS Katowice 33 27% 1.24
2021 - - - GKS Katowice 35 34% 1.37
2020 - - - GKS Katowice 1 0% 0.00
2019 - - - GKS Katowice 2 0% 1.00
2017 Denmark U21 2 50% 1.50 - - -
2016 Denmark U23 4 25% 1.00 - - -

Niels Frederiksen vs Rafał Górak in numbers

Since the 2016 season Niels Frederiksen led 50 matches we track: 25 wins, 9 draws and 16 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2019 season Rafał Górak led 140 matches we track: 52 wins, 43 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.42 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Niels Frederiksen, all about Rafał Górak, compare other coaches.